Invited groups |
2012California CIF NS Finals - Northern Section 2012 Results - California CIF NS Finals - Northern Section
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2012 10:52 PM
NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/25/2012
WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 12.13 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: % 12.13 2001 Kelli Enos, Willows
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brose, Lily 11 Red Bluff 12.55 1.7
2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell 12 Pleasant Val 12.59 1.7
3 Stone, Anna 12 Foothill (Pa 12.81 1.7
4 Munoz, Yanet 10 Orland 12.88 1.7
5 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Val 13.01 1.7
6 Weiler, Julieanna 11 West Valley 13.18 1.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: % 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brose, Lily 11 Red Bluff 25.93 1.0
2 Evanoff, Sofia 9 Winters 26.41 1.0
3 Jackson, Hailey 11 Foothill (Pa 26.93 1.0
4 Hayward, Dani 11 West Valley 27.11 1.0
5 Bostick, Marisa 11 Etna 27.62 1.0
6 Sumner, Taylore 12 Trinity 29.25 1.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: @ 55.6h 1989 Nicole Teter, West Valley
Stadium: % 57.25 2007 Kiara Reed, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evanoff, Sofia 9 Winters 58.99
2 Hinkston, Adrienne 10 Red Bluff 59.50
3 Jackson, Hailey 11 Foothill (Pa 1:00.53
4 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 12 Chico 1:02.73
5 Schell, Madison 10 Durham 1:04.45
6 Walker, Sierra 11 Orland 1:05.36
7 Fairchild, Megan 11 Big Valley 1:05.53
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: @ 2:13.50 2011 Kody Atkins, Chico
Stadium: % 2:13.50 2011 Kody Atkins, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Atkins, Kody 12 Chico 2:16.43
2 Hinkle, Jenna 10 West Valley 2:21.44
3 Hinkle, Corinne 12 West Valley 2:26.41
4 Grant, Azure 11 Chico 2:27.77
5 James, Megan 9 West Valley 2:30.47
6 Hatter, Adrienne 12 University P 2:31.21
7 Reyes, Rosaura 11 Oroville 2:33.61
8 Baley, Kylee 10 Tulelake 2:40.59
9 Jostock, Lisa 11 Enterprise 2:50.54
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: @ 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: % 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinkle, Corinne 12 West Valley 5:22.18
2 Storms, Jenna 9 West Valley 5:27.22
3 Costa, Amanda 12 Chico 5:41.27
4 Payne, Brennah 9 Gridley 5:44.95
5 Diera, Mayra 12 Corning 5:49.01
6 Travis, Becky 10 Etna 6:13.33
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: @ 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: % 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorman, Hannah 11 West Valley 11:21.38
2 Finn, Julie 12 Oroville 11:33.42
3 Storms, Jenna 9 West Valley 11:37.84
4 Hickman, Melanie 11 Pleasant Val 11:47.12
5 Mino Faukner, Helen 10 University P 11:53.52
6 May, Autumn 10 American Chr 12:04.24
7 Vecere, Francesca 10 Pleasant Val 12:06.02
8 Payne, Brennah 9 Gridley 12:21.48
9 Reed, Lorena 12 Chico 12:22.58
10 Arnold, Jessie 11 Shasta 12:22.65
11 Diaz, Silvia 12 Corning 13:19.50
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 14.66 2007 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Stadium: % 14.66 2007 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Turner, Jenavieve 10 Yreka 16.10 1.5
2 Zanotelli, Alexis 11 Foothill (Pa 16.51 1.5
3 Weiler, Julieanna 11 West Valley 16.67 1.5
4 Steele, Taylor 12 Trinity 16.78 1.5
5 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie 12 Chico 17.12 1.5
6 Duval, Lauren 11 Foothill (Pa 17.45 1.5
7 Fairchild, Megan 11 Big Valley 17.72 1.5
8 McCoy, Caitlin 11 Corning 21.09 1.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: @ 44.22 2003 Noelle Phares, Paradise
Stadium: % 44.22 2003 Noelle Phares, Paradise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moss, Bailey 12 Orland 46.97
2 Turner, Jenavieve 10 Yreka 47.05
3 Freitas, Kristina 10 West Valley 48.40
4 Lundberg, Lindsey 10 Pleasant Val 48.82
5 Cinquini, Whitney 12 Chico 49.21
6 Ostrom, Marleigh 12 West Valley 49.84
7 Fairchild, Megan 11 Big Valley 50.99
8 Sumner, Taylore 12 Trinity 51.04
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: @ 49.2h 1986 Orland, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: % 49.49 2007 West Valley, West Valley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 50.49
2 Red Bluff 'A' 50.62
3 Orland 'A' 51.13
4 West Valley 'A' 51.37
5 Yreka 'A' 53.67
6 Trinity 'A' 54.59
7 Etna 'A' 54.66
-- Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: @ 3:59.27 2004 Paradise, Paradise
Stadium: % 3:59.27 2004 Paradise, Paradise
School Finals
================================================================
1 Red Bluff 'A' 4:06.29
2 West Valley 'A' 4:07.87
3 Chico 'A' 4:09.97
4 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 4:16.78
5 Orland 'A' 4:24.21
6 Etna 'A' 4:29.28
7 Durham 'A' 4:31.71
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: @ 5-09.25 1988 Mary Prince, Paradise
Stadium: % 5-10 2004 Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Courtney 12 Anderson 5-01.00
2 Miranda, Julia 11 Foothill (Pa J5-01.00
3 Ostrom, Marleigh 12 West Valley 5-00.00
4 Francis, Caitlin 12 Las Plumas 4-10.00
5 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie 12 Chico J4-10.00
6 Moody, Mariah 11 Live Oak 4-08.00
6 Lee, Ashley 10 Tulelake 4-08.00
6 Greene, Amanda 12 Anderson 4-08.00
9 Bilodeaux, Jill 11 Foothill (Pa 4-06.00
9 Duval, Lauren 11 Foothill (Pa 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: @ 11-06 2000 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Stadium: % 12-00 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vasquez, Kayla 12 West Valley 10-06.00
2 Henson, Angela 11 Yreka 9-00.00
2 Jaegel, Janelle 11 Mt Shasta 9-00.00
2 Fish, Kristina 10 Foothill (Pa 9-00.00
5 Willard, Emma 12 Wheatland J9-00.00
6 Nova, Alexis 10 Weed 8-06.00
6 Ostrom, Marleigh 12 West Valley 8-06.00
8 Cerami, Sarah 12 Foothill (Pa 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 18-08 1987 Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: % 18-07.50 1997 Macklin Harris, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Val 18-00.00 NWI
2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell 12 Pleasant Val 16-09.50 NWI
3 Stone, Anna 12 Foothill (Pa 16-09.00 NWI
4 Weiler, Julieanna 11 West Valley 15-08.25 NWI
5 Jeffers, Ellen 12 Chico 15-03.00 NWI
6 Bostick, Marisa 11 Etna 15-00.00 NWI
7 Mendonca, Aubrey 10 West Valley 14-08.25 NWI
8 Cox, Macey 11 Pierce 14-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Stadium: % 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Val 36-09.00 +0.0
2 Brown, Lyndsey 12 University P 33-07.50 0.1
2 Rhyne, Christine 10 Foothill (Pa 33-07.50 0.7
4 Hayward, Dani 11 West Valley 33-00.00 0.2
5 Andrus, Emily 11 Yreka 32-08.50 1.4
6 Guilbault, Michelle 12 Pleasant Val 31-07.50 3.5
7 Gressel, Meghan 12 Loyalton 31-04.00 1.3
8 Lehfeldt, Erin 11 Chico 31-00.00 -1.4
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: @ 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Stadium: % 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Megan 12 Red Bluff 38-11.75
2 Mitchell, Dyemond 9 Enterprise 36-11.50
3 Cardenas, Marisela 9 Gridley 36-08.50
4 Brummett, Katie 11 Yreka 35-11.75
5 Jarrett, Katheryn 11 Lassen 35-01.00
6 Heintz, Eva 12 Yreka 33-04.00
7 Thayer, Kayla 10 Red Bluff 32-04.75
8 Steele, Taylor 12 Trinity 31-04.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: @ 164-03 1980 Leslie Deniz, Gridley
Stadium: % 152-00 2003 Katie Richardson, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Megan 12 Red Bluff 111-09
2 Heintz, Eva 12 Yreka 106-08
3 Brummett, Katie 11 Yreka 105-01
4 Parker, Morgan 11 Corning 104-09
5 Thayer, Kayla 10 Red Bluff 96-04
6 Mitchell, Dyemond 9 Enterprise 95-01
7 Zimmer, Kelsey 12 Champion Chr 91-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 10.4h 1984 Reggie Stewart, Westwood
Stadium: % 10.80 2008 Darius Ray, Sutter
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Butterfield, Jordan 12 Orland 11.12 2.0
2 Gaidowsky, Kawan 12 Central Vall 11.13 2.0
3 Chapman, Eli 10 Mt Shasta 11.16 2.0
4 Slaton, Tevin 12 Foothill (Pa 11.17 2.0
5 Halverson, Tyler 12 Foothill (Pa 11.19 2.0
6 Hutchens, Andrew 12 Orland 11.26 2.0
7 Bradford, Javone 12 Orland 11.40 2.0
8 Ceja, Dominique 12 Los Molinos 11.70 2.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 21.3h 1989 Willie Clark, Wheatland
Stadium: % 21.73 2001 Obi Osuji, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Halverson, Tyler 12 Foothill (Pa 22.67 +0.0
2 Butterfield, Jordan 12 Orland 22.78 +0.0
3 Chapman, Eli 10 Mt Shasta 22.90 +0.0
4 Abele, Ryan 10 Colusa 23.41 +0.0
5 Gaidowsky, Kawan 12 Central Vall 23.42 +0.0
6 McCone, Connor 11 Anderson 23.46 +0.0
7 Gallino, Anthony 9 Enterprise 23.80 +0.0
8 Ceja, Dominique 12 Los Molinos 23.91 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: @ 47.92 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Stadium: % 47.92 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Brad 11 Pleasant Val 50.46
2 Hanna, Josh 12 Quincy 50.81
3 Iverson, Zach 12 Red Bluff 50.82
4 Celis, Daniel 10 Pleasant Val 51.52
5 Skemp, Ethan 12 Quincy 52.03
6 Clark, Austin 10 West Valley 52.76
7 Fenn, Mike 12 Gridley 53.83
8 Langston, David 12 Weed 53.97
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: @ 1:53.83 2002 Kenny Frank, Enterprise
Stadium: % 1:53.83 2002 Kenny Frank, Sutter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chamberlen, Dylan 12 Paradise 1:56.04
2 Buroz, Nimai 11 Chico 2:00.80
3 Wichmann, Christian 12 Yreka 2:01.73
4 Neill, David 10 Yreka 2:02.18
5 Schaake, Bryan 11 Lassen 2:02.73
6 Thorpe, Dallas 12 Chico 2:03.16
7 Jensen, Hunter 11 Shasta 2:04.39
8 Herman, Logan 11 Tulelake 2:09.80
9 Lopez, Edward 11 Live Oak 2:17.85
10 Hanna, Josh 12 Quincy 2:33.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: @ 4:13.2h 1982 Jim Frey, Yreka
Stadium: % 4:16.38 2010 Daniel Parker, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neill, Eric 12 Yreka 4:21.05
2 Williams, Timmy 12 Yreka 4:25.82
3 Buroz, Nimai 11 Chico 4:28.93
4 Bunn, Clayton 10 Yreka 4:33.84
5 Jensen, Hunter 11 Shasta 4:36.47
6 Lopez, Andrew 10 Live Oak 4:36.49
7 Espinosa, Eric 12 Red Bluff 4:36.60
8 Hoffman, Tucker 11 Providence C 4:38.47
9 Wilding, Jared 12 Shasta 4:40.64
10 Diera, Jesus 11 Corning 4:42.39
11 Woollard, Landon 10 Shasta 4:45.65
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: @ 9:05.30 2003 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian
Stadium: % 9:05.30 2003 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meredith, Tony 12 Foothill (Pa 9:27.47
2 Whelan, John 11 Etna 9:28.20
3 Bunn, Clayton 10 Yreka 9:58.12
4 Lopez, Andrew 10 Live Oak 10:00.72
5 Lucero, Jacob 12 West Valley 10:06.68
6 Molina, Andris 10 Chico 10:11.29
7 Zufall, Blake 11 Shasta 10:15.44
8 Hoffman, Tucker 11 Providence C 10:16.20
9 Thomas, Sean 10 Pleasant Val 10:28.11
10 Swangler, Kerrick 12 Paradise 10:34.56
11 Collins, John 12 Enterprise 10:35.14
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 14.30 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Stadium: % 14.18 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wright, Luke 12 West Valley 15.08 1.2
2 Fitzhugh, Andrew 11 Enterprise 15.16 1.2
3 Lehman, Cody 12 Red Bluff 15.67 1.2
4 Hall, Travis 11 Enterprise 15.95 1.2
5 Borene, Cody 11 Oroville 16.09 1.2
6 Mielke, Raphael 11 Quincy 16.20 1.2
7 Fountain, Cade 10 Orland 16.48 1.2
8 Emerson, Justin 11 Los Molinos 17.30 1.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: @ 38.25 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Stadium: % 38.25 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzhugh, Andrew 11 Enterprise 39.25
2 Putman, Nick 10 West Valley 39.67
3 Wright, Luke 12 West Valley 41.70
4 Dillingham, Henry 12 Quincy 42.26
5 Emerson, Justin 11 Los Molinos 43.09
6 Stewart, Domunique 10 Enterprise 43.11
7 Mackall, Eoin 11 Chico 43.21
8 Grundy, Josef 11 Chico 45.09
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: @ 42.4h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: % 42.82 1999 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Orland 'A' 43.18
2 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 43.72
3 West Valley 'A' 44.07
4 Shasta 'A' 44.53
5 Red Bluff 'A' 44.54
6 Quincy 'A' 44.91
7 Central Valley 'A' 45.68
8 Redding Christian 'A' 49.56
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: @ 3:22.6h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: % 3:22.81 2010 Enterprise, Enterprise
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:27.97
2 Yreka 'A' 3:28.27
3 Red Bluff 'A' 3:29.41
4 West Valley 'A' 3:32.19
5 Quincy 'A' 3:32.26
6 Enterprise 'A' 3:33.67
7 Chico 'A' 3:36.29
8 Los Molinos 'A' 3:43.16
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: @ 6-11 1992 Todd Kelly, Big Valley
Stadium: % 6-10 2010 Anthony Williams, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Culp, Kaden 10 Yreka 6-05.00
2 Ferris, Scott 12 West Valley 6-02.00
3 Nadig, Andy 12 Etna 6-00.00
3 Stewart, Domunique 10 Enterprise 6-00.00
3 Torrres, Michael 12 Biggs 6-00.00
3 Torres, Austin 10 Red Bluff 6-00.00
3 Kepon, Davis 11 Foothill (Pa 6-00.00
8 Emmert, Marcus 12 Lassen 5-10.00
8 Ray, Matthew 12 University P 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: @ 15-02 2008 Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley
Stadium: % 15-02 2008 Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nadig, Andy 12 Etna 13-09.00
2 Clark, Josh 11 West Valley 13-00.00
2 Coats, Cameron 12 Enterprise 13-00.00
4 Sanders, Colton 12 Wheatland 12-06.00
4 Whitaker, Anthony 10 Yreka 12-06.00
6 Cazneaux, Chris 11 Mt Shasta 11-06.00
6 Boontjer, Jake 10 Foothill (Pa 11-06.00
6 Castrejon, Favian 12 Corning 11-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 23-10 1988 Eddie Stewart, Oroville
Stadium: % 23-05 2000 Jeff Billing, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Halverson, Tyler 12 Foothill (Pa 22-01.50 0.9
2 Collins, Chris 12 Shasta 21-05.00 1.5
2 Emmert, Marcus 12 Lassen 21-05.00 0.5
4 Saelee, Sen 12 Enterprise 20-10.25 1.1
5 Nadig, Andy 12 Etna 20-10.00 +0.0
6 Holland, Ryan 12 Corning 20-09.00 0.5
7 Ferris, Scott 12 West Valley 20-04.50 0.5
8 Mielke, Raphael 11 Quincy 20-01.00 0.4
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 48-04.50 2010 James Williams, Enterprise
Stadium: % 48-04.50 2010 James Williams, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Collins, Chris 12 Shasta 43-05.50 NWI
2 Simmons, Marcus 10 West Valley 43-05.25 NWI
3 Bradford, Javone 12 Orland 43-02.00 NWI
4 Holland, Ryan 12 Corning 42-04.50 NWI
5 Culp, Kaden 10 Yreka 41-00.00 NWI
6 Hall, Travis 11 Enterprise 40-04.75 NWI
7 Torrres, Michael 12 Biggs 40-00.00 NWI
8 Ray, Matthew 12 University P 38-00.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: @ 66-10.75 1976 Steve Montgomery, Lassen
Stadium: % 60-01.25 1999 Josh Robb, Shasta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 60-08.75%
2 Henderson, Alex 12 Enterprise 49-11.75
3 Scribner, Erik 12 Central Vall 49-06.25
4 Candelaria, Trevor 11 Willows 47-04.75
5 Roberts, Colt 11 West Valley 45-11.00
6 Ventimiglia, Zane 10 Shasta 45-10.00
7 Kennedy, Ryan 12 Yreka 45-06.75
8 Rhoades, Jeff 11 Dunsmuir 43-01.25
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet: @ 182-07 2007 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Stadium: % 182-07 2007 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Ryan 12 Yreka 154-08
2 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 153-09
3 Sellens III, David 11 Yreka 145-07
4 Lightfoot, Dominic 12 Red Bluff 144-03
5 Scribner, Erik 12 Central Vall 143-04
6 Castillo, Sam 12 Pleasant Val 138-02
7 Hughes, Shawn 10 Quincy 124-03
8 Brandsted, Jeremy 12 Modoc 123-04
Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 11:12 PM
Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/20/2011
Division 1 Championships
Enterprise High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.85 2006 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 180 Finley, Gabrielle 11 Pleasant Val 12.80# NWI
2 181 Bartlett, Dalanne 12 Enterprise 13.21 NWI
3 182 Jackson, Hailey 10 Foothill (Pa 13.56 NWI
4 66 Quigley, Lindsay 12 Paradise 13.58 NWI
5 184 Stone, Anna 11 Foothill (Pa 13.85 NWI
6 185 Guilbault, Michell 11 Pleasant Val 13.88 NWI
7 40 Smith Conrad, Joan 10 Red Bluff 13.91 NWI
7 183 Norton, Courtnee 10 Shasta 13.91 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 24.90 1981 Dori Parker, Shasta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 180 Finley, Gabrielle 11 Pleasant Val 25.99 NWI
2 181 Bartlett, Dalanne 12 Enterprise 26.66 NWI
3 43 Hinkston, Adrienne 9 Red Bluff 27.13 NWI
4 182 Jackson, Hailey 10 Foothill (Pa 27.17 NWI
5 195 Whitburn, Brooke 10 Pleasant Val 27.36 NWI
-- 183 Norton, Courtnee 10 Shasta DQ NWI
-- 40 Smith Conrad, Joan 10 Red Bluff DQ NWI
-- 194 Atkins, Kody 11 Chico DQ NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 58.37 2001 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 194 Atkins, Kody 11 Chico 58.44
2 43 Hinkston, Adrienne 9 Red Bluff 59.84
3 199 Osuna, Michelle 12 Shasta 1:00.34
4 201 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 11 Chico 1:03.04
5 86 Loyd, Samantha 12 Paradise 1:06.64
-- 200 Cinquini, Whitney 11 Chico DQ
-- 41 Luppino, Roxanne 12 Red Bluff DQ
-- 88 Hinkston, Alana 11 Red Bluff DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:13.60 2006 Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 194 Atkins, Kody 11 Chico 2:19.62
2 211 James, Lora 12 Shasta 2:20.22
3 52 Brandt, Sarah 12 Oroville 2:23.15
4 105 Eicholtz, Erin 12 Red Bluff 2:24.00
5 54 Stratton, Annie 10 Paradise 2:27.52
6 55 Reyes, Rosaura 10 Oroville 2:28.47
7 214 Richardson, Kaila 10 Chico 2:35.09
-- 212 Lundberg, Lindsey 9 Pleasant Val DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5:06.30 1985 Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 211 James, Lora 12 Shasta 5:14.60
2 53 Heflin, Tiffany 12 Lassen 5:15.76
3 52 Brandt, Sarah 12 Oroville 5:24.21
4 213 Costa, Amanda 11 Chico 5:26.21
5 54 Stratton, Annie 10 Paradise 5:40.10
6 55 Reyes, Rosaura 10 Oroville 5:40.17
7 227 Grant, Azure 10 Chico 5:43.88
-- 224 Ducazau, Megan 12 Foothill (Pa DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 10:56.00 1990 Krissy Look, Shasta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 53 Heflin, Tiffany 12 Lassen 11:31.79
2 226 Hickman, Melanie 10 Pleasant Val 11:48.45
3 224 Ducazau, Megan 12 Foothill (Pa 12:06.27
4 227 Grant, Azure 10 Chico 12:23.60
5 114 Taylor, Jessica 11 Red Bluff 13:00.87
6 56 Kimball, Tyleen 11 Lassen 13:07.65
7 232 Reed, Lorena 11 Chico 13:37.66
-- 233 Stansbury, Jenna 11 Chico DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 15.05 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 66 Quigley, Lindsay 12 Paradise 16.31 NWI
2 237 Sullivan-Hames, Ma 11 Chico 17.01 NWI
3 239 Thomas, Julia 11 Chico 17.59 NWI
4 238 Moynahan, Kelsey 12 Enterprise 17.85 NWI
5 240 Allen, Stephanie 11 Chico 17.88 NWI
6 241 Scott, Alicia 11 Chico 18.08 NWI
7 243 Duong, Jennifer 12 Pleasant Val 18.85 NWI
-- 68 Collins, Katelin 11 Red Bluff DQ NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 45.45 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 181 Bartlett, Dalanne 12 Enterprise 48.13
2 257 Ross, Maddy 11 Shasta 50.38
3 302 Bower, Amy 11 Chico 51.08
4 240 Allen, Stephanie 11 Chico 51.22
5 68 Collins, Katelin 11 Red Bluff 52.43
6 243 Duong, Jennifer 12 Pleasant Val 54.84
-- 241 Scott, Alicia 11 Chico DQ
-- 69 Marple, Juanita 12 Red Bluff DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 49.90 1987 Yreka, Yreka
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 50.81
2 Red Bluff 'A' 51.60
3 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 51.63
4 Chico 'A' 53.35
-- Shasta 'A' DQ
-- Lassen 'A' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:02.91 2004 Enterprise, Enterprise
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shasta 'A' 4:06.83
2 Chico 'A' 4:08.33
3 Red Bluff 'A' 4:08.45
4 Paradise 'A' 4:23.44
5 Oroville 'A' 4:24.52
6 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:27.50
7 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 4:27.55
-- Lassen 'A' DQ
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5-08 1987 Mary Price, Paradise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 174 Hickman, Hailey 12 Las Plumas 5-00.00
1 265 Cochran, Meagan 12 Chico 5-00.00
3 113 Holloway, Aislyn 11 Paradise 4-10.00
3 266 Keener, Taylor 9 Enterprise 4-10.00
5 138 Bisson, Alexis 12 Las Plumas 4-08.00
5 67 Kittle, Riley 11 Red Bluff 4-08.00
7 237 Sullivan-Hames, Ma 11 Chico 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 11-06 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 238 Moynahan, Kelsey 12 Enterprise 9-06.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 17-11.50 1995 Tracy Harden, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 195 Whitburn, Brooke 10 Pleasant Val 17-01.50 NWI
2 257 Ross, Maddy 11 Shasta 16-03.50 NWI
3 184 Stone, Anna 11 Foothill (Pa 15-05.00 NWI
4 279 Jeffers, Ellen 11 Chico 15-01.50 NWI
5 186 Cummings, Kathryn 12 Foothill (Pa 14-10.00 NWI
6 67 Kittle, Riley 11 Red Bluff 14-07.50 NWI
7 253 Blanco, Belen 12 Chico 14-06.00 NWI
8 68 Collins, Katelin 11 Red Bluff 13-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 38-01.50 1987 Kami Tarmen, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 195 Whitburn, Brooke 10 Pleasant Val 37-00.50 NWI
2 253 Blanco, Belen 12 Chico 34-05.50 NWI
3 283 Hall, Samantha 12 Chico 32-10.50 NWI
4 238 Moynahan, Kelsey 12 Enterprise 31-07.50 NWI
5 284 Phillips, Rebecca 11 Enterprise 31-01.25 NWI
6 88 Hinkston, Alana 11 Red Bluff 30-05.50 NWI
7 280 Bierwirth, Laura 11 Shasta 30-03.00 NWI
8 68 Collins, Katelin 11 Red Bluff 29-03.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 44-07.50 1997 Kristen Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 154 Rector, Meaggan 11 Red Bluff 37-11.50
2 289 Tice, Rachael 12 Pleasant Val 34-11.50
3 155 McKay, Jasmine 12 Paradise 34-02.25
4 269 Horan, Grace 12 Foothill (Pa 31-10.75
5 290 Hanmore, Alyssa 11 Pleasant Val 31-04.50
6 156 Rogers, Jennifer 11 Oroville 30-09.00
7 293 Casada, Shaneen 12 Pleasant Val 29-05.00
8 158 Knecht-Coley, Rein 11 Red Bluff 27-06.25
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 155-04 2003 Katie Richardson, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 288 Person, Hanna 12 Shasta 134-10
2 269 Horan, Grace 12 Foothill (Pa 108-00
3 154 Rector, Meaggan 11 Red Bluff 106-07
4 155 McKay, Jasmine 12 Paradise 105-09
5 289 Tice, Rachael 12 Pleasant Val 99-08
6 292 Gorzel, Svenja 11 Chico 90-01
7 167 Doyle, Megan 12 Red Bluff 85-02
-- 290 Hanmore, Alyssa 11 Pleasant Val DQ
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.98 1998 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 305 Gaddy, Brook 10 Foothill (Pa 13.54 NWI
2 14 Martin, Portia 10 Lassen 13.93 NWI
3 25 Carlon, Hailey 10 Red Bluff 14.08 NWI
4 306 Rhyne, Christine 9 Foothill (Pa 14.29 NWI
5 308 Mahan, Brittany 10 Pleasant Val 14.32 NWI
6 309 Thompson, Haley 9 Enterprise 14.38 NWI
7 27 Reineman, Catherin 10 Red Bluff 14.40 NWI
8 311 Cox, Callie 9 Pleasant Val 14.71 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 26.39 1998 Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 305 Gaddy, Brook 10 Foothill (Pa 27.55 NWI
2 319 White, Deanna 9 Enterprise 28.35 NWI
3 24 Thurman, Gabby 9 Red Bluff 28.88 NWI
4 306 Rhyne, Christine 9 Foothill (Pa 29.17 NWI
5 15 Porfiri, Greta 10 Lassen 29.28 NWI
6 27 Reineman, Catherin 10 Red Bluff 29.35 NWI
7 308 Mahan, Brittany 10 Pleasant Val 29.58 NWI
-- 322 Jones, Carly 9 Chico DQ NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 1:00.25 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- 327 Bullert, Cassi 10 Foothill (Pa X1:01.94
-- 328 Stillwell, Ellery 10 Pleasant Val X1:03.41
-- 319 White, Deanna 9 Enterprise X1:04.61
-- 331 Stauffer, Sarah 9 Enterprise X1:06.74
-- 26 Wood, Taylor 10 Red Bluff X1:06.78
-- 330 Barker, McKena 9 Pleasant Val X1:08.92
-- 329 Banner, Mallory 9 Foothill (Pa X1:09.09
-- 19 Witzche, Natasha 9 Oroville X1:10.65
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:26.90 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 101 Shoop, Laurel 10 Red Bluff 2:38.33
2 338 Kramm, Tammey 10 Enterprise 2:40.14
3 1 Gamer, Michelle 10 Paradise 2:40.65
4 339 Kleiner, Mckenna 9 Pleasant Val 2:43.46
5 343 Lacque, Pheonix 10 Pleasant Val 2:44.62
6 340 Smith, Delaney 10 Chico 2:46.83
7 344 Eoff, Tessa 10 Foothill (Pa 2:54.67
8 342 Barron, Taylor 10 Chico 2:58.14
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5:26.62 1995 Kara Hunn, Central Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 338 Kramm, Tammey 10 Enterprise 5:49.17
2 352 Defillipo, Kelsey 10 Foothill (Pa 5:52.05
3 1 Gamer, Michelle 10 Paradise 6:04.85
4 2 Oropeza, Sofia 9 Red Bluff 6:08.04
5 342 Barron, Taylor 10 Chico 6:10.63
6 353 Bettner, Alexandra 10 Pleasant Val 6:21.45
7 355 Castaneda, Macy 9 Pleasant Val 6:29.45
8 354 Chelson, Sharmaine 11 Chico 6:47.51
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 12:05.80 1997 Heidi Hudson, Paradise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 352 Defillipo, Kelsey 10 Foothill (Pa 13:03.91
2 2 Oropeza, Sofia 9 Red Bluff 13:23.70
3 363 Craig, Rachelle 9 Pleasant Val 13:49.82
4 361 Clarkson, Elizabet 9 Enterprise 14:09.12
5 362 Lo, Poho 10 Pleasant Val 14:36.49
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 16.25 2003 T. Davis, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 441 Zanotelli, Alexis 10 Foothill (Pa 17.27 NWI
2 369 Duval, Lauren 10 Foothill (Pa 17.52 NWI
3 368 Wahl, Amy 10 Foothill (Pa 17.80 NWI
4 24 Thurman, Gabby 9 Red Bluff 17.88 NWI
5 442 Myre, Jacinda 10 Chico 18.68 NWI
6 23 Wiggins, Julianna 10 Paradise 19.01 NWI
7 373 Clark, Makenna 10 Enterprise 19.03 NWI
-- 404 Stadmiller, Kacy 9 Pleasant Val DQ NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 47.00 1984 Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 368 Wahl, Amy 10 Foothill (Pa 50.64
2 369 Duval, Lauren 10 Foothill (Pa 51.76
3 309 Thompson, Haley 9 Enterprise 53.04
4 371 Stanley, Sydney 9 Pleasant Val 53.63
5 23 Wiggins, Julianna 10 Paradise 53.68
6 372 Chinn, Oravipa 10 Pleasant Val 54.80
7 370 Schukei, Kaylee 9 Pleasant Val 55.04
8 108 Polanco, Marisol 9 Red Bluff 55.05
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 51.90 1984 Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lassen 'A' 54.18
2 Red Bluff 'A' 54.29
3 Enterprise 'A' 54.62
4 Pleasant Valley 'A' 54.76
5 Chico 'A' 55.22
6 Oroville 'A' 59.09
-- Paradise 'A' DQ
-- Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:16.17 1995 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 4:19.0h
2 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:25.0h
3 Enterprise 'A' 4:26.0h
4 Red Bluff 'A' 4:27.0h
5 Chico 'A' 4:30.0h
6 Lassen 'A' 4:51.0h
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5-03 2003 Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 408 Miranda, Julia 10 Foothill (Pa 4-10.00
2 101 Shoop, Laurel 10 Red Bluff 4-08.00
3 396 Johnson, Maddie 10 Chico 4-06.00
4 369 Duval, Lauren 10 Foothill (Pa J4-06.00
5 132 Thomas, Shelby 10 Red Bluff J4-06.00
6 382 Fricke, Brooke 10 Chico 4-04.00
-- 12 Junette, Shelby 10 Lassen DQ
-- 404 Stadmiller, Kacy 9 Pleasant Val DQ
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9-00 1997 Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 309 Thompson, Haley 9 Enterprise 6-00.00
1 385 Wilcox, Samantha 10 Enterprise 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 16-05 1990 Christina Amende, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 306 Rhyne, Christine 9 Foothill (Pa 15-07.00 NWI
2 416 Painter, Joanna 9 Shasta 14-09.75 NWI
3 14 Martin, Portia 10 Lassen 14-02.00 NWI
4 327 Bullert, Cassi 10 Foothill (Pa 14-00.00 NWI
5 415 Nigro-Sullivan, Sy 10 Chico 13-07.00 NWI
6 371 Stanley, Sydney 9 Pleasant Val 13-05.00 NWI
7 24 Thurman, Gabby 9 Red Bluff J13-05.00 NWI
8 131 Samay, Claire 9 Red Bluff 13-01.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 34-07 1997 Melissa Quinn, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 420 Depaoli, Kristin 9 Enterprise 31-07.25 NWI
2 14 Martin, Portia 10 Lassen 31-05.00 NWI
3 320 Leffler, Alyssa 10 Foothill (Pa 31-02.75 NWI
4 319 White, Deanna 9 Enterprise 30-02.75 NWI
4 407 Main, Kelcie 9 Foothill (Pa 30-02.75 NWI
6 328 Stillwell, Ellery 10 Pleasant Val 29-10.00 NWI
7 371 Stanley, Sydney 9 Pleasant Val 29-07.75 NWI
8 408 Miranda, Julia 10 Foothill (Pa 28-07.00 NWI
-- 17 Rossiter, Alexandr 10 Oroville DQ NWI
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 37-07 2010 Meagghan Rector, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 144 Thayer, Kayla 9 Red Bluff 36-11.25
2 426 Hermann, Kelsey 9 Enterprise 31-08.50
3 145 Jarrett, Katheryn 10 Lassen 31-06.25
4 423 White, Kiana 10 Enterprise 30-01.50
5 424 McCue, Mandi 10 Enterprise 29-02.50
6 437 Anderson, Jane 10 Chico 28-03.50
7 142 Malto, Crystal 10 Oroville 27-06.50
8 428 Kaiser, Alex 10 Pleasant Val 26-07.25
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 106-11 2004 Brittany Willis, Anderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 144 Thayer, Kayla 9 Red Bluff 105-04
2 424 McCue, Mandi 10 Enterprise 93-06
3 423 White, Kiana 10 Enterprise 90-11
4 142 Malto, Crystal 10 Oroville 87-11
5 425 Snyder, Kristen 10 Chico 87-06
6 426 Hermann, Kelsey 9 Enterprise 86-05
7 145 Jarrett, Katheryn 10 Lassen 84-10
8 429 Micalizio, Rachel 10 Chico 70-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 10.70 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 49 Dahlberg, Colin 12 Red Bluff 11.11 NWI
2 190 Halverson, Tyler 11 Foothill (Pa 11.53 NWI
3 187 Penick, Eli 10 Chico 11.54 NWI
4 48 Foster, Jeff 12 Red Bluff 11.56 NWI
5 189 Lunsford, Cody 11 Shasta 11.59 NWI
6 192 Sabo, Sean 11 Pleasant Val 11.79 NWI
7 44 Jenkins, Leighton 12 Las Plumas 11.81 NWI
8 193 Mello, Austin 12 Shasta 11.94 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 21.60 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 49 Dahlberg, Colin 12 Red Bluff 22.88 NWI
2 189 Lunsford, Cody 11 Shasta 23.15 NWI
3 48 Foster, Jeff 12 Red Bluff 23.19 NWI
4 46 Jones, Thomas 11 Las Plumas 23.68 NWI
5 196 Engstrom, Ross 12 Pleasant Val 23.72 NWI
6 198 Stephens, Nate 12 Shasta 23.73 NWI
7 192 Sabo, Sean 11 Pleasant Val 24.15 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 48.07 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 204 Lamkin, Austin 12 Enterprise 50.29
2 50 Iverson, Zach 11 Red Bluff 51.31
3 45 Sumlin, Kevin 12 Las Plumas 51.61
4 205 Rodriguez, Anthony 9 Enterprise 51.91
5 207 Buchanan, Matthew 12 Shasta 53.14
6 90 Carlson, Kevin 11 Paradise 53.88
7 206 Collins, Chris 11 Shasta 56.86
-- 210 Sadvak, Patrick 12 Chico DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 1:55.90 1982 Brian Butterfield, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 220 D'Acquisto, Domeni 12 Enterprise 1:54.09#
2 58 Chamberlen, Dylan 11 Paradise 1:54.69#
3 204 Lamkin, Austin 12 Enterprise 2:00.21
4 221 Jensen, Hunter 10 Shasta 2:01.06
5 222 Buroz, Nimai 10 Chico 2:03.03
6 218 Cloney, Garrett 12 Foothill (Pa 2:05.08
7 217 Teesdale, Ryan 12 Foothill (Pa 2:06.17
-- 59 Brandt, Russell 12 Oroville DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:18.47 2010 Daniel Paeker, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 220 D'Acquisto, Domeni 12 Enterprise 4:18.11#
2 59 Brandt, Russell 12 Oroville 4:32.31
3 222 Buroz, Nimai 10 Chico 4:33.71
4 228 Meredith, Tony 11 Foothill (Pa 4:37.70
5 60 Inkman, Nate 12 Oroville 4:38.76
6 219 Thomas, Alexander 12 Chico 4:41.69
7 230 Wilding, Jared 11 Shasta 4:43.86
8 229 Midkiff, Chris 10 Chico 4:54.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9:21.20 1995 Aaron Gillen, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 220 D'Acquisto, Domeni 12 Enterprise 9:35.34
2 228 Meredith, Tony 11 Foothill (Pa 9:54.94
3 117 Stillman, Eli 12 Paradise 10:00.24
4 444 Bransky, Samuel Chico 10:03.02
5 235 Boles, Isaiah 12 Enterprise 10:16.84
6 234 Collins, John 11 Enterprise 10:17.32
7 221 Jensen, Hunter 10 Shasta 10:39.14
8 119 Sanders, Garritt 12 Red Bluff 10:52.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.45 2006 Sam Glusman, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 244 Weinrich, Jason 12 Chico 15.65 NWI
2 246 Fitzhugh, Andrew 10 Enterprise 16.16 NWI
3 72 Lehman, Cody 11 Red Bluff 16.50 NWI
4 248 Weisfield, Stephen 12 Enterprise 16.92 NWI
5 245 Hemmingsen, Gary 12 Pleasant Val 16.98 NWI
6 247 Hall, Travis 10 Enterprise 17.29 NWI
7 73 Smith, Ty 11 Red Bluff 17.50 NWI
8 250 Williamson, Zacker 11 Pleasant Val 17.65 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 39.10 1990 Scott Gliatto, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 244 Weinrich, Jason 12 Chico 39.55
2 47 Hatch, Ben 11 Las Plumas 41.40
3 246 Fitzhugh, Andrew 10 Enterprise 41.76
4 250 Williamson, Zacker 11 Pleasant Val 42.45
5 245 Hemmingsen, Gary 12 Pleasant Val 42.85
6 111 Borene, Cody 10 Oroville 43.01
7 73 Smith, Ty 11 Red Bluff 43.57
8 304 Anguiano-Sainz, Ed 12 Chico 44.12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 42.88 2006 West Valley, West Valley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shasta 'A' 43.71
2 Las Plumas 'A' 43.95
3 Pleasant Valley 'A' 44.37
4 Red Bluff 'A' 44.84
5 Enterprise 'A' 45.04
-- Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 3:26.47 2002 Paradise, Paradise
School Finals
================================================================
1 Red Bluff 'A' 3:26.96
2 Enterprise 'A' 3:27.87
3 Chico 'A' 3:28.55
4 Las Plumas 'A' 3:28.82
5 Shasta 'A' 3:31.16
6 Paradise 'A' 3:38.10
7 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 3:46.77
8 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:52.16
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 7-00 1995 Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 244 Weinrich, Jason 12 Chico 6-00.00
2 271 Cunningham, Jovon 12 Enterprise J6-00.00
3 120 Emmert, Marcus 11 Lassen J6-00.00
4 248 Weisfield, Stephen 12 Enterprise J6-00.00
5 272 August, Todd 12 Enterprise 5-10.00
6 129 McInnis, Jonah 11 Red Bluff J5-10.00
7 273 Apalit, Jordan 11 Pleasant Val 5-08.00
-- 274 Brown, Brett 11 Pleasant Val DQ
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 15-00 2000 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 276 Coats, Cameron 11 Enterprise 11-06.00
2 275 Ritenoour, Brian 10 Enterprise 11-00.00
3 277 Early, Spencer 10 Enterprise 10-00.00
4 278 Dietl, Max 11 Enterprise 9-06.00
-- 179 Zavala, Jose 12 Oroville DQ
-- 77 Cooley, Justin 12 Las Plumas DQ
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 23-00.25 1981 Carl Nelson, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 49 Dahlberg, Colin 12 Red Bluff 22-06.00 NWI
2 190 Halverson, Tyler 11 Foothill (Pa 21-03.25 NWI
3 271 Cunningham, Jovon 12 Enterprise 20-10.50 NWI
4 281 Rowe, John 12 Foothill (Pa 20-00.50 NWI
4 198 Stephens, Nate 12 Shasta 20-00.50 NWI
6 196 Engstrom, Ross 12 Pleasant Val 19-09.00 NWI
7 73 Smith, Ty 11 Red Bluff 19-07.00 NWI
8 272 August, Todd 12 Enterprise 19-06.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 46-01.50 1994 Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 271 Cunningham, Jovon 12 Enterprise 45-08.75 NWI
2 206 Collins, Chris 11 Shasta 42-11.00 NWI
3 272 August, Todd 12 Enterprise 42-09.00 NWI
4 129 McInnis, Jonah 11 Red Bluff 41-08.50 NWI
5 286 Putman, Dan 12 Foothill (Pa 41-08.25 NWI
6 281 Rowe, John 12 Foothill (Pa 41-07.00 NWI
7 130 Reedy, Andrew 11 Red Bluff 40-06.75 NWI
8 287 Finley, Emmerson 11 Pleasant Val 40-04.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 61-02 2008 Jason Wacker, Shasta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 294 Ramage, Cody 12 Shasta 50-04.25
2 300 Ashurst Fagan, Tyl 12 Shasta 49-08.00
3 295 Lamott, Tyler 12 Chico 48-07.00
4 162 Thompson, Alex 12 Oroville 48-04.50
5 160 Romero, George 12 Las Plumas 47-10.50
6 161 Lightfoot, Dominic 11 Red Bluff 47-00.50
7 163 Stroing, Zak 12 Red Bluff 46-03.00
8 165 Kuzmack, Peter 11 Lassen 40-06.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 182-01 1985 Todd Cathers, Oroville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 295 Lamott, Tyler 12 Chico 160-05
2 294 Ramage, Cody 12 Shasta 156-01
3 163 Stroing, Zak 12 Red Bluff 154-11
4 281 Rowe, John 12 Foothill (Pa 148-08
5 296 Castillo, Sam 11 Pleasant Val 133-00
6 165 Kuzmack, Peter 11 Lassen 132-04
7 161 Lightfoot, Dominic 11 Red Bluff 128-11
8 248 Weisfield, Stephen 12 Enterprise 125-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 11.06 2010 Sean Sabo, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 313 Lyon, Stephen 10 Pleasant Val 12.23 NWI
2 312 Hickox, Brandon 9 Shasta 12.41 NWI
3 29 Welch, Izzy 10 Paradise 12.61 NWI
4 95 Matheson, Brendon 10 Las Plumas 12.68 NWI
5 94 Herrera, Sean 10 Lassen 12.70 NWI
6 318 Scott, Connor 10 Pleasant Val 12.78 NWI
7 96 Hackstaff, Stephen 10 Red Bluff 12.92 NWI
7 34 Schaible, Dylan 9 Red Bluff 12.92 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 22.84 2008 Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 323 Cox, Brad 10 Pleasant Val 23.75 NWI
2 35 Gomez, David 10 Red Bluff 24.11 NWI
3 313 Lyon, Stephen 10 Pleasant Val 24.22 NWI
4 31 Stock-Tadeo, Joaqu 10 Paradise 24.45 NWI
5 312 Hickox, Brandon 9 Shasta 24.79 NWI
6 324 Roberts, Koll 10 Pleasant Val 24.88 NWI
7 28 Cline, CJ 10 Paradise 24.93 NWI
8 325 Scrima, Drew 10 Shasta 25.29 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 52.12 2001 Grant Thorkelson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 323 Cox, Brad 10 Pleasant Val 52.44
2 28 Cline, CJ 10 Paradise 53.27
3 6 Schaake, Bryan 10 Lassen 53.86
4 31 Stock-Tadeo, Joaqu 10 Paradise 55.02
5 82 Parrish, Cody 10 Paradise 55.18
6 84 York, Justin 10 Oroville 55.93
7 324 Roberts, Koll 10 Pleasant Val 56.13
-- 333 Johnson, Taylor 9 Chico DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:01.50 1981 David Bowles, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 349 Luke, Evan 10 Pleasant Val 2:14.31
2 347 Strickler, Louis 9 Foothill (Pa 2:16.61
3 350 Bucher, Erich 9 Foothill (Pa 2:17.75
4 104 Johnson, Jordan 9 Red Bluff 2:19.08
5 348 Bland, Joshua 9 Shasta 2:19.36
6 345 Heinemann, Noah 10 Pleasant Val 2:20.46
7 351 Williams, Noah 9 Chico 2:21.99
-- 6 Schaake, Bryan 10 Lassen DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:29.50 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6 Schaake, Bryan 10 Lassen 4:44.24
2 345 Heinemann, Noah 10 Pleasant Val 4:45.94
3 357 Zufall, Blake 10 Shasta 4:49.83
4 358 Thomas, Sean 9 Pleasant Val 4:50.31
5 360 Barboza, Chris 10 Pleasant Val 4:52.86
6 7 McManus, Jordan 10 Red Bluff 4:54.37
7 348 Bland, Joshua 9 Shasta 5:01.07
-- 347 Strickler, Louis 9 Foothill (Pa DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9:55.90 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 357 Zufall, Blake 10 Shasta 10:35.66
2 358 Thomas, Sean 9 Pleasant Val 10:37.67
3 365 Molina, Andris 9 Chico 10:48.45
4 364 Thornton, Gary 10 Chico 10:49.75
5 7 McManus, Jordan 10 Red Bluff 10:52.35
6 366 Phelan, Danny 10 Chico 11:07.74
7 8 Mueller, DJ 9 Oroville 11:32.65
8 367 Barnhart, Joshua 9 Pleasant Val 11:52.63
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 15.67 2008 Tyler Low, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 402 Kepon, Davis 10 Foothill (Pa 16.35 NWI
2 30 Williams, Jeremy 10 Paradise 16.62 NWI
3 374 Grundy, Josef 10 Chico 17.00 NWI
4 375 Halverson, Cole 10 Foothill (Pa 17.28 NWI
5 380 Flower, Gary 10 Chico 17.61 NWI
6 377 Hester, Brandon 10 Foothill (Pa 18.18 NWI
7 410 Bootnjer, Jake 9 Foothill (Pa 18.92 NWI
8 70 Livingston, Tony 10 Paradise 19.72 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 40.18 2004 Billy Musselman, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 30 Williams, Jeremy 10 Paradise 41.47
2 374 Grundy, Josef 10 Chico 42.58
3 376 Mackall, Eoin 10 Chico 43.70
4 109 Elam, Branden 10 Las Plumas 43.89
5 110 Dahill, Michael 9 Las Plumas 46.61
6 70 Livingston, Tony 10 Paradise 47.41
7 377 Hester, Brandon 10 Foothill (Pa 48.02
-- 375 Halverson, Cole 10 Foothill (Pa DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 45.04 2006 Foothill, Foothill
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'B' 46.14
2 Shasta 'B' 46.64
3 Red Bluff 'A' 47.24
4 Chico 'B' 47.74
-- Paradise 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 3:36.57 2008 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:40.10
2 Paradise 'A' 3:40.40
3 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 3:47.12
4 Chico 'B' 3:47.40
5 Red Bluff 'A' 3:48.72
6 Shasta 'B' 3:59.59
7 Lassen 'A' 3:59.88
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 6-03 1985 Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 402 Kepon, Davis 10 Foothill (Pa 6-02.00
2 409 Troudy, Ryan 10 Pleasant Val 6-00.00
3 410 Bootnjer, Jake 9 Foothill (Pa 5-10.00
3 375 Halverson, Cole 10 Foothill (Pa 5-10.00
5 171 Holbrook, Dylan 10 Red Bluff 5-08.00
6 124 Torres, Austin 9 Red Bluff 5-06.00
7 411 Baker, Robert 9 Enterprise 5-04.00
7 403 Graham, Gavin 9 Shasta 5-04.00
9 317 Keane, Kyle 10 Chico 5-02.00
-- 143 Collins, Jordan 10 Las Plumas DQ
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 13-06 1998 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 414 Chin, Brandon 9 Enterprise 8-06.00
2 413 Akimoff, Andrew 9 Enterprise 8-00.00
-- 71 Marlow, John 9 Las Plumas DQ
-- 110 Dahill, Michael 9 Las Plumas DQ
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 20-09 1988 Chris Hurd, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 84 York, Justin 10 Oroville 19-10.00 NWI
2 410 Bootnjer, Jake 9 Foothill (Pa 18-11.00 NWI
3 418 Panza, Daniel 9 Shasta 18-04.50 NWI
4 400 Simenc, John 9 Chico 18-04.00 NWI
5 409 Troudy, Ryan 10 Pleasant Val 18-02.00 NWI
6 317 Keane, Kyle 10 Chico 17-09.00 NWI
7 401 Gardner, Austin 10 Foothill (Pa 17-07.00 NWI
8 35 Gomez, David 10 Red Bluff 16-05.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 43-02 1993 K.C. Nelson, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 400 Simenc, John 9 Chico 40-11.50 NWI
2 95 Matheson, Brendon 10 Las Plumas 40-08.75 NWI
3 135 Velasquez, Clayton 10 Paradise 38-01.50 NWI
4 410 Bootnjer, Jake 9 Foothill (Pa 37-10.00 NWI
5 124 Torres, Austin 9 Red Bluff 36-07.25 NWI
6 418 Panza, Daniel 9 Shasta 36-06.00 NWI
7 411 Baker, Robert 9 Enterprise 36-02.00 NWI
8 401 Gardner, Austin 10 Foothill (Pa 35-00.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 55-06 1991 Tyler Howe, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 439 Ventimiglia, Zane 9 Shasta 49-00.25
2 430 Cook, Jonathan 10 Foothill (Pa 45-10.75
3 29 Welch, Izzy 10 Paradise 44-06.50
4 434 Webb, James 10 Chico 44-05.00
5 149 McCauley, Kyle 10 Red Bluff 42-07.50
6 433 Ferguson, Skylor 9 Enterprise 39-09.25
7 151 Eggert, Braden 9 Red Bluff 37-09.00
-- 150 Romero, Eddie 10 Las Plumas DQ
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 153-04 2004 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 430 Cook, Jonathan 10 Foothill (Pa 123-04
2 151 Eggert, Braden 9 Red Bluff 120-04
3 434 Webb, James 10 Chico 112-10
4 431 Severin, Nicholas 10 Shasta 108-10
5 166 Pipes, JT 9 Lassen 107-00
6 433 Ferguson, Skylor 9 Enterprise 101-00
7 432 Chartier, Chase 9 Shasta 99-10
8 436 Crowell, Shane 9 Enterprise 94-01
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chico 100 2) Pleasant Valley 75
3) Shasta 60 4) Red Bluff 55.50
5) Enterprise 52 6) Foothill (Palo Cedro) 44
7) Paradise 38 8) Lassen 19
9) Oroville 17 10) Las Plumas 9.50
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Foothill (Palo Cedro) 135 2) Enterprise 109
3) Red Bluff 81 4) Lassen 41
5) Pleasant Valley 36 6) Chico 21
7) Paradise 15 8) Shasta 8
9) Oroville 5
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Enterprise 146 2) Red Bluff 80
3) Chico 71 4) Shasta 65
5) Foothill (Palo Cedro) 40 6) Las Plumas 32
7) Pleasant Valley 20 8) Paradise 16
9) Oroville 15 10) Lassen 7
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pleasant Valley 101 2) Foothill (Palo Cedro) 85
3) Chico 66 4) Paradise 63
5) Shasta 58 6) Red Bluff 38
7) Enterprise 20 7) Lassen 20
9) Las Plumas 18 10) Oroville 11
Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 10:53 PM
Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/21/2010
Division 1 Championships
Enterprise High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.85 2006 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 215 Finley, Gabrielle 10 Pleasant Val 12.88 NWI
2 213 Barnett, Kasey 12 Chico 13.07 NWI
3 214 Bartlett, Dalanne 11 Enterprise 13.10 NWI
4 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12 Yreka 13.34 NWI
5 217 Whitburn, Brooke 9 Pleasant Val 13.36 NWI
6 66 Leskowitz, Shannon 12 Yreka 13.58 NWI
7 216 Fitzhugh, Karle 12 Shasta 13.83 NWI
8 62 Bullington, Victor 11 West Valley 13.86 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 24.90 1981 Dori Parker, Shasta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 215 Finley, Gabrielle 10 Pleasant Val 26.92 NWI
2 59 DeBonis, Cassie 12 West Valley 27.26 NWI
3 214 Bartlett, Dalanne 11 Enterprise 27.47 NWI
4 236 James, Lora 11 Shasta 28.07 NWI
5 237 Luppino, Roxanne 11 Red Bluff 28.30 NWI
6 217 Whitburn, Brooke 9 Pleasant Val 28.37 NWI
7 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12 Yreka 28.55 NWI
8 115 Hayward, Dani 9 West Valley 29.68 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 58.37 2001 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 250 Atkins, Kody 10 Chico 59.63
2 59 DeBonis, Cassie 12 West Valley 1:01.71
3 251 Osuna, Michelle 11 Shasta 1:02.36
4 252 Roi, Jessica 12 Foothill 1:03.92
5 254 Cinquini, Whitney 10 Chico 1:04.01
6 253 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 10 Chico 1:04.58
7 116 Hinkle, Corinne 10 West Valley 1:04.91
8 115 Hayward, Dani 9 West Valley 1:05.13
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:13.60 2006 Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 250 Atkins, Kody 10 Chico 2:23.37
2 236 James, Lora 11 Shasta 2:24.01
3 267 Brandt, Sarah 11 Oroville 2:25.53
4 252 Roi, Jessica 12 Foothill 2:28.44
5 269 Costa, Amanda 10 Chico 2:29.96
6 116 Hinkle, Corinne 10 West Valley 2:30.24
7 91 Dorman, Hannah 9 West Valley 2:36.21
8 92 Feranna, Brooke 11 Central Vall 2:44.77
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5:06.30 1985 Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 311 Stratton, Annie 9 Paradise 5:21.67
2 89 Heflin, Tiffany 11 Lassen 5:22.78
3 91 Dorman, Hannah 9 West Valley 5:27.35
4 90 Storms, Corissa 11 West Valley 5:29.17
5 268 Canchola, Jessica 10 Pleasant Val 5:30.66
6 267 Brandt, Sarah 11 Oroville 5:46.27
7 92 Feranna, Brooke 11 Central Vall 5:56.91
8 312 Finn, Molly 11 Oroville 6:15.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 10:56.00 1990 Krissy Look, Shasta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 89 Heflin, Tiffany 11 Lassen 11:36.50
2 90 Storms, Corissa 11 West Valley 11:46.00
3 91 Dorman, Hannah 9 West Valley 11:46.74
4 336 Grant, Azure 9 Chico 12:08.97
5 337 Reed, Lorena 10 Chico 12:32.65
6 338 Blee, Alex 12 Pleasant Val 12:38.22
7 340 Ducazau, Megan 11 Foothill 12:55.67
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 15.05 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 61 Lambert, Taylor 12 West Valley 16.24 NWI
2 288 Kurnizki, Carolyn 12 Chico 16.57 NWI
3 289 Quigley, Lindsay 11 Paradise 16.60 NWI
4 290 Sullivan-Hames, Ma 10 Chico 17.25 NWI
5 292 Moynahan, Kelsey 11 Enterprise 17.54 NWI
6 291 Bartel, Anna 12 Chico 17.65 NWI
7 68 Yaple, Alexis 10 Yreka 17.83 NWI
8 104 Mackie, Bre 11 Central Vall 18.40 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 45.45 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 61 Lambert, Taylor 12 West Valley 47.76
2 326 Waldorf, Heather 11 Chico 49.13
3 137 Ostrom, Marleigh 10 West Valley 51.24
4 288 Kurnizki, Carolyn 12 Chico 52.23
5 65 Stonier, Kelsey 10 Yreka 52.50
6 327 VanSchooten, Jacly 11 Enterprise 52.65
7 138 Jensen, Misty 12 West Valley 52.90
8 328 Pinson, Kayla 11 Oroville 55.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 49.90 1987 Yreka, Yreka
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 52.24
1) 59 DeBonis, Cassie 12 2) 60 Vasquez, Kayla 10
3) 61 Lambert, Taylor 12 4) 62 Bullington, Victoria 11
2 Chico 'A' 52.26
1) 213 Barnett, Kasey 12 2) 288 Kurnizki, Carolyn 12
3) 352 Chu, Tiffany 11 4) 353 Buck, Katie 11
3 Foothill 'A' 52.55
1) 354 Cummings, Kathryn 11 2) 355 Williams, Dominique 9
3) 356 Jackson, Hailey 9 4) 357 Stone, Anna 10
4 Yreka 'A' 52.92
1) 63 Ballue, Tina 12 2) 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12
3) 65 Stonier, Kelsey 10 4) 66 Leskowitz, Shannon 12
5 Shasta 'A' 53.23
1) 367 Ross, Maddy 10 2) 218 Wright, Madison 10
3) 216 Fitzhugh, Karle 12 4) 368 Steinbergs, Korina 12
6 Pleasant Valley 'A' 53.34
1) 362 Porter, Katherine 10 2) 363 Guilbalt, Michelle 10
3) 215 Finley, Gabrielle 10 4) 217 Whitburn, Brooke 9
7 Red Bluff 'A' 53.68
1) 364 Carlon, Hailey 9 2) 365 Carrillo, Savannah 9
3) 366 Shea, Madison 10 4) 237 Luppino, Roxanne 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:02.91 2004 Enterprise, Enterprise
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chico 'A' 4:12.24
1) 253 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 10 2) 326 Waldorf, Heather 11
3) 254 Cinquini, Whitney 10 4) 250 Atkins, Kody 10
2 West Valley 'A' 4:17.72
1) 61 Lambert, Taylor 12 2) 116 Hinkle, Corinne 10
3) 137 Ostrom, Marleigh 10 4) 115 Hayward, Dani 9
3 Shasta 'A' 4:19.95
1) 431 Annis, Julie 12 2) 236 James, Lora 11
3) 218 Wright, Madison 10 4) 251 Osuna, Michelle 11
4 Red Bluff 'A' 4:21.06
1) 364 Carlon, Hailey 9 2) 365 Carrillo, Savannah 9
3) 255 Eicholtz, Erin 11 4) 237 Luppino, Roxanne 11
5 Paradise 'A' 4:22.48
1) 426 Peregoy, Cassandra 11 2) 311 Stratton, Annie 9
3) 289 Quigley, Lindsay 11 4) 427 Roberts, Hannah 11
6 Yreka 'A' 4:28.71
1) 63 Ballue, Tina 12 2) 134 Pyles, Kaeli 11
3) 157 Borg, Theresa 11 4) 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12
7 Oroville 'A' 4:38.39
1) 425 Johnson, Courtney 11 2) 328 Pinson, Kayla 11
3) 312 Finn, Molly 11 4) 267 Brandt, Sarah 11
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5-08 1987 Mary Price, Paradise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 104 Mackie, Bre 11 Central Vall 5-04.00
2 216 Fitzhugh, Karle 12 Shasta 5-02.00
3 290 Sullivan-Hames, Ma 10 Chico 5-00.00
4 439 Cochran, Meagan 11 Chico J5-00.00
5 59 DeBonis, Cassie 12 West Valley 4-10.00
6 293 Reyna, Abbrieanna 12 Foothill 4-08.00
7 167 Gabriele, Yui 11 Anderson J4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 11-06 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 292 Moynahan, Kelsey 11 Enterprise 10-00.00
2 210 Clark, Caitlin 12 West Valley 9-06.00
3 57 Maloney, Mattie 12 Corning 9-00.00
3 138 Jensen, Misty 12 West Valley 9-00.00
5 60 Vasquez, Kayla 10 West Valley J9-00.00
6 368 Steinbergs, Korina 12 Shasta 8-06.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 17-11.50 1995 Tracy Harden, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 213 Barnett, Kasey 12 Chico 16-09.00 NWI
2 354 Cummings, Kathryn 11 Foothill 16-07.00 NWI
3 217 Whitburn, Brooke 9 Pleasant Val 16-06.50 NWI
4 63 Ballue, Tina 12 Yreka 16-03.25 NWI
5 168 Adkins, Paige 11 West Valley 15-06.25 NWI
6 353 Buck, Katie 11 Chico 15-06.00 NWI
7 68 Yaple, Alexis 10 Yreka 15-01.50 NWI
8 60 Vasquez, Kayla 10 West Valley 14-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 38-01.50 1987 Kami Tarmen, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 213 Barnett, Kasey 12 Chico 33-06.25 NWI
2 467 Hall, Samantha 11 Chico 30-03.75 NWI
3 293 Reyna, Abbrieanna 12 Foothill 29-10.00 NWI
4 67 Freeze, Krista 10 Yreka 29-04.25 NWI
5 168 Adkins, Paige 11 West Valley 29-03.00 NWI
6 459 McCue, Megan 12 Enterprise 29-02.50 NWI
7 466 Lawson, Ravien 12 Enterprise 27-05.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 44-07.50 1997 Kristen Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Porter, Jazmin 12 Shasta 40-07.00
2 168 Adkins, Paige 11 West Valley 38-00.00
3 466 Lawson, Ravien 12 Enterprise 33-08.50
4 188 Scott, Carrie 11 Yreka 33-02.50
5 498 Hanmore, Alyssa 10 Pleasant Val 32-11.00
6 187 Bigelow, Emily 11 Yreka 31-10.25
7 497 Tice, Rachael 11 Pleasant Val 31-02.00
8 479 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Ve 11 Enterprise 31-00.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 155-04 2003 Katie Richardson, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Porter, Jazmin 12 Shasta 127-08
2 476 Person, Hanna 11 Shasta 101-05
3 186 Clemens, Kaela 12 Anderson 101-04
4 361 Belser, Alyssa 12 Oroville 99-05
5 168 Adkins, Paige 11 West Valley 97-04
6 188 Scott, Carrie 11 Yreka 97-03
7 479 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Ve 11 Enterprise 92-01
8 198 Nooner, Kelcey 11 Corning 91-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.98 1998 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 224 Yamada Bryant, Mal 10 Chico 13.74 NWI
2 225 Moore, Morghan 9 Red Bluff 13.76 NWI
3 25 Martin, Portia 9 Lassen 13.78 NWI
4 226 Thomas, Julia 10 Chico 13.90 NWI
5 27 Serota, Autumn 10 West Valley 14.04 NWI
6 228 Smith Conrad, Joan 9 Red Bluff 14.17 NWI
7 29 Simpson, Geneva 9 West Valley 14.55 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 26.39 1998 Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 242 Hinkston, Alana 10 Red Bluff 28.15 NWI
2 244 Reineman, Catherin 10 Red Bluff 29.30 NWI
3 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9 West Valley 29.47 NWI
4 245 Stevens, Megan 9 Paradise 29.51 NWI
5 228 Smith Conrad, Joan 9 Red Bluff 30.14 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 1:00.25 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 242 Hinkston, Alana 10 Red Bluff 1:03.24
2 243 Bullert, Cassi 9 Foothill 1:03.86
3 245 Stevens, Megan 9 Paradise 1:05.62
4 110 Hollmer, Jackie 9 West Valley 1:05.68
5 262 Reynolds, Bella 10 Chico 1:06.86
6 18 McCoy, Caitlin 9 Corning 1:06.89
7 260 Willis, Allison 10 Chico 1:08.39
8 27 Serota, Autumn 10 West Valley 1:08.59
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:26.90 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 276 Reyes, Rosaura 9 Oroville 2:34.43
2 277 Richardson, Kaila 9 Chico 2:35.17
3 279 Schneider, Katelyn 9 Pleasant Val 2:38.86
4 278 Williams, Allie 10 Chico 2:42.17
5 281 Gamer, Michelle 9 Paradise 2:48.70
6 126 Phelps, Morgan 9 West Valley 2:59.38
7 127 Edwards, Miranda 9 Anderson 3:18.63
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5:26.62 1995 Kara Hunn, Central Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 276 Reyes, Rosaura 9 Oroville 5:58.11
2 4 Kimball, Tyleen 10 Lassen 5:59.70
3 319 Westlund, Kathryn 10 Chico 6:02.16
4 321 Defillipo, Kelsey 9 Foothill 6:08.14
5 2 Parsons, Miranda 10 Yreka 6:12.41
6 3 Sjoberg, Kate 9 West Valley 6:13.74
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 12:05.80 1997 Heidi Hudson, Paradise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 344 Copeland, Jessica 9 Foothill 13:06.60
2 321 Defillipo, Kelsey 9 Foothill 13:15.16
3 2 Parsons, Miranda 10 Yreka 13:22.29
4 4 Kimball, Tyleen 10 Lassen 13:27.86
5 345 Pabloff, Sonia 10 Foothill 14:05.26
6 3 Sjoberg, Kate 9 West Valley 14:11.55
7 346 Lo, Poho 9 Pleasant Val 14:26.96
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 16.25 2003 T. Davis, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 226 Thomas, Julia 10 Chico 17.12 NWI
2 301 Allen, Stephanie 10 Chico 17.19 NWI
3 300 Bower, Amy 10 Chico 17.46 NWI
4 99 Pfrimmer, Taryn 10 West Valley 17.71 NWI
5 101 Riley, Savanna 10 West Valley 17.81 NWI
6 302 Wahl, Amy 9 Foothill 17.87 NWI
7 100 Henson, Angela 9 Yreka 18.19 NWI
8 304 Peletta, Nicole 10 Enterprise 21.35 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 47.00 1984 Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 301 Allen, Stephanie 10 Chico 52.28
2 300 Bower, Amy 10 Chico 52.81
3 302 Wahl, Amy 9 Foothill 53.36
4 110 Hollmer, Jackie 9 West Valley 53.80
5 333 Wiggins, Julianna 9 Paradise 56.10
6 101 Riley, Savanna 10 West Valley 57.17
7 99 Pfrimmer, Taryn 10 West Valley 57.18
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 51.90 1984 Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Red Bluff 'A' 52.29
1) 242 Hinkston, Alana 10 2) 227 Slade, Jessie 10
3) 225 Moore, Morghan 9 4) 228 Smith Conrad, Joanna 9
2 West Valley 'A' 54.33
1) 27 Serota, Autumn 10 2) 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9
3) 29 Simpson, Geneva 9 4) 30 Sims, Laken 10
3 Chico 'A' 55.18
1) 382 Fricke, Brooke 9 2) 262 Reynolds, Bella 10
3) 383 Eckert, Celia 9 4) 384 Lucena, Megan 10
4 Corning 'A' 55.20
1) 15 Adams, Marly 10 2) 16 Calderon, Angelina 9
3) 17 Mason, Nicole 10 4) 18 McCoy, Caitlin 9
5 Foothill 'A' 55.25
1) 385 Heinz, Courtney 9 2) 302 Wahl, Amy 9
3) 303 Zanotelli, Alexis 9 4) 243 Bullert, Cassi 9
6 Pleasant Valley 'A' 55.96
1) 390 Berry, Alyssa 9 2) 391 Burns, Alyssa 10
3) 392 Brittany, Mahan 9 4) 393 Behring, Meredith 10
7 Anderson 'A' 56.58
1) 11 Evenhoe, Tressa 10 2) 12 Conard-Manuel, Katherine 9
3) 13 Regelin, Taylor 9 4) 14 Swaggerty, Christina 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:16.17 1995 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Red Bluff 'A' 4:24.42
1) 242 Hinkston, Alana 10 2) 227 Slade, Jessie 10
3) 414 Kittle, Riley 10 4) 261 Wood, Taylor 9
2 Chico 'A' 4:30.43
1) 301 Allen, Stephanie 10 2) 226 Thomas, Julia 10
3) 260 Willis, Allison 10 4) 262 Reynolds, Bella 10
3 West Valley 'A' 4:39.90
1) 110 Hollmer, Jackie 9 2) 111 Canavan, Megan 9
3) 27 Serota, Autumn 10 4) 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9
4 Foothill 'A' 4:46.06
1) 321 Defillipo, Kelsey 9 2) 410 Eoff, Tessa 9
3) 303 Zanotelli, Alexis 9 4) 243 Bullert, Cassi 9
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:47.51
1) 411 King, Kellie 10 2) 412 Bomactao, Emily 9
3) 390 Berry, Alyssa 9 4) 413 Conry, Alicia 10
6 Corning 'A' 4:48.54
1) 18 McCoy, Caitlin 9 2) 141 Vazquez, Lilia 9
3) 142 Torres, Noemi 9 4) 143 Miranda, Miriam 10
7 Anderson 'A' 5:09.79
1) 127 Edwards, Miranda 9 2) 140 Marshall, Katie 9
3) 129 Miche, Melanie 9 4) 14 Swaggerty, Christina 9
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5-03 2003 Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 414 Kittle, Riley 10 Red Bluff 4-10.00
2 442 Holloway, Aislyn 10 Paradise 4-08.00
3 202 Joling, Shelby 9 Yreka J4-08.00
4 445 Thomas, Shelby 9 Red Bluff 4-04.00
5 203 Harris, Savannah 9 West Valley J4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9-00 1997 Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9 West Valley 8-00.00
2 3 Sjoberg, Kate 9 West Valley 7-06.00
3 100 Henson, Angela 9 Yreka 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 16-05 1990 Christina Amende, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 463 Bierwirth, Laura 10 Shasta 14-06.75 NWI
2 302 Wahl, Amy 9 Foothill 14-06.50 NWI
3 100 Henson, Angela 9 Yreka 14-05.25 NWI
4 393 Behring, Meredith 10 Pleasant Val 14-02.50 NWI
5 17 Mason, Nicole 10 Corning 13-08.00 NWI
6 29 Simpson, Geneva 9 West Valley 13-06.00 NWI
7 332 Thurman, Alexis 9 Red Bluff 13-02.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 34-07 1997 Melissa Quinn, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 393 Behring, Meredith 10 Pleasant Val 30-11.75 NWI
2 473 Phillips, Rebecca 10 Enterprise 30-00.75 NWI
3 471 Lehfeldt, Erin 9 Chico 29-09.50 NWI
4 472 White, Kassidy 10 Enterprise 28-11.75 NWI
5 102 Andrus, Emily 9 Yreka 28-04.50 NWI
6 172 Kincaid, Lexi 10 West Valley 27-08.50 NWI
7 171 Lopez, Claudia 9 Lassen 27-07.75 NWI
8 446 Briscoe, Rachel 10 Pleasant Val 27-06.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 34-06 2005 Francie Savangsy, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 485 Rector, Meaggan 10 Red Bluff 37-07.00#
2 487 Cunningham, Tia 9 Enterprise 34-05.00
3 181 Heintz, Eva 10 Yreka 33-03.00
4 486 White, Kiana 9 Enterprise 30-05.50
5 19 Hartman, Paige 9 Central Vall 29-02.50
6 506 Barrett, Jackie 9 Chico 28-07.50
7 179 Dickens, Victoria 10 West Valley 26-08.00
8 507 Anderson, Jane 9 Chico 26-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 106-11 2004 Brittany Willis, Anderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 181 Heintz, Eva 10 Yreka 102-03
2 19 Hartman, Paige 9 Central Vall 95-09
3 489 Goble, Briana 9 Oroville 89-04
4 485 Rector, Meaggan 10 Red Bluff 88-07
5 180 Jarrett, Katheryn 9 Lassen 83-10
6 488 McCue, Mandi 9 Enterprise 83-08
7 486 White, Kiana 9 Enterprise 81-04
8 487 Cunningham, Tia 9 Enterprise 80-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 10.70 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 72 Silveria, Colton 12 Central Vall 11.06 NWI
2 219 Lawson, Marcial 12 Foothill 11.19 NWI
3 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11 Red Bluff 11.43 NWI
4 220 Sloggy, Nick 12 Chico 11.49 NWI
5 76 Thomas, Benjamin 12 Lassen 11.58 NWI
6 82 Morales, Jake 12 West Valley 11.73 NWI
7 223 Rodriguez, Marco 12 Red Bluff 12.05 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 21.60 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 72 Silveria, Colton 12 Central Vall 22.76 NWI
2 219 Lawson, Marcial 12 Foothill 22.80 NWI
3 73 Dressel, Ben 12 Central Vall 23.49 NWI
4 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11 Red Bluff 23.50 NWI
5 78 Passwaters, Joseph 12 Lassen 23.93 NWI
6 82 Morales, Jake 12 West Valley 24.08 NWI
7 239 McCartin, Casey 12 Paradise 24.18 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 48.07 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 256 Fanton, Joseph 12 Shasta 52.46
2 258 Lamkin, Austin 11 Enterprise 52.48
3 117 Dow, Dillon 11 Yreka 52.55
4 241 Blaser, Grant 12 Red Bluff 53.57
5 82 Morales, Jake 12 West Valley 53.66
6 73 Dressel, Ben 12 Central Vall 53.90
7 257 Booth, D 10 Pleasant Val 55.77
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 1:55.90 1982 Brian Butterfield, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 270 Parker, Daniel 12 Chico 1:56.89
2 94 Jorgensen, Kevin 12 Yreka 1:58.44
3 274 Burton, Chas 12 Chico 1:59.65
4 273 Shoop, Devin 12 Red Bluff 2:00.39
5 97 Torres, Jose 12 Corning 2:01.89
6 96 Neill, Eric 10 Yreka 2:06.53
7 271 Wright, Jordan 11 Oroville 2:06.95
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:20.55 2008 Domenic D'acquisto, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 270 Parker, Daniel 12 Chico 4:18.47#
2 315 D'Acquisto, Domeni 11 Enterprise 4:21.77
3 272 Kaylor, Zach 12 Enterprise 4:32.99
4 316 Brandt, Russel 11 Oroville 4:36.56
5 317 Teesdale, Ryan 11 Foothill 4:38.34
6 95 McBride, Forrest 12 West Valley 4:39.78
7 96 Neill, Eric 10 Yreka 4:48.67
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9:21.20 1995 Aaron Gillen, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 272 Kaylor, Zach 12 Enterprise 9:42.64
2 342 Dowdin, Tom 12 Chico 9:46.11
3 343 Moore, Anthony 12 Shasta 10:09.86
4 95 McBride, Forrest 12 West Valley 10:19.70
5 341 Laurie, Payton 12 Pleasant Val 10:21.04
6 317 Teesdale, Ryan 11 Foothill 10:21.79
7 135 Williams, Timmy 10 Yreka 10:36.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.45 2006 Sam Glusman, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 294 Williams, Anthony 12 Enterprise 14.79 NWI
2 295 Potillor, Bryston 11 Enterprise 15.38 NWI
3 296 Emmons, Corrie 12 Chico 15.42 NWI
4 297 Hickson, Taylor 12 Red Bluff 15.81 NWI
5 108 Memmott, Brad 12 Lassen 15.94 NWI
6 80 Wright, Luke 10 West Valley 16.26 NWI
7 79 Schanuth, Wes 12 West Valley 16.54 NWI
8 299 Hemmingsen, Gary 11 Pleasant Val 17.28 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 39.10 1990 Scott Gliatto, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 294 Williams, Anthony 12 Enterprise 39.42
2 296 Emmons, Corrie 12 Chico 41.10
3 257 Booth, D 10 Pleasant Val 41.49
4 298 Weinrich, Jason 11 Chico 41.92
5 295 Potillor, Bryston 11 Enterprise 43.01
6 79 Schanuth, Wes 12 West Valley 43.32
7 108 Memmott, Brad 12 Lassen 43.69
8 109 Porter, Travis 11 West Valley 44.92
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 42.88 2006 West Valley, West Valley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Foothill 'A' 44.44
1) 259 Taylor, Robby 11 2) 219 Lawson, Marcial 12
3) 375 Halverson, Tyler 10 4) 376 Rothwell, Mark 12
2 Central Valley 'A' 45.25
1) 69 Beaudette, Michael 12 2) 70 Prazenica, Mike 12
3) 71 Jones, Parker 11 4) 72 Silveria, Colton 12
3 Pleasant Valley 'A' 45.47
1) 377 Wolcott, Sean 12 2) 378 Valencia, Logan 12
3) 379 Wallace, Jerrick 12 4) 299 Hemmingsen, Gary 11
4 Chico 'A' 45.55
1) 369 Dobbins, Christian 10 2) 370 Hanna, CJ 11
3) 220 Sloggy, Nick 12 4) 222 Penick, Eli 9
5 Red Bluff 'A' 45.77
1) 241 Blaser, Grant 12 2) 238 Dahlberg, Colin 11
3) 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11 4) 297 Hickson, Taylor 12
6 Yreka 'A' 46.15
1) 85 Kleier, Adam 11 2) 86 Erhard, Josh 11
3) 87 Arnett, Jason 11 4) 88 Weddle, Dylan 12
7 Enterprise 'A' 46.39
1) 295 Potillor, Bryston 11 2) 371 Stevens, Jordan 12
3) 372 Williams, Ian 12 4) 373 Williams, James 12
8 Lassen 'A' 46.64
1) 75 Davis, Zack 11 2) 76 Thomas, Benjamin 12
3) 77 Park, Tyler 12 4) 78 Passwaters, Joseph 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 3:26.47 2002 Paradise, Paradise
School Finals
================================================================
1 Enterprise 'A' 3:27.82
1) 258 Lamkin, Austin 11 2) 374 Tofflemire, Brian 12
3) 373 Williams, James 12 4) 372 Williams, Ian 12
2 Chico 'A' 3:28.53
1) 432 Cherrington, Joshue 12 2) 296 Emmons, Corrie 12
3) 220 Sloggy, Nick 12 4) 270 Parker, Daniel 12
3 Foothill 'A' 3:34.17
1) 433 Dalton, Jordan 12 2) 434 Putman, Dan 11
3) 259 Taylor, Robby 11 4) 275 Cloney, Garrett 11
4 Red Bluff 'A' 3:34.82
1) 241 Blaser, Grant 12 2) 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11
3) 273 Shoop, Devin 12 4) 223 Rodriguez, Marco 12
5 Yreka 'A' 3:37.19
1) 87 Arnett, Jason 11 2) 86 Erhard, Josh 11
3) 165 Cox, Jeremy 10 4) 96 Neill, Eric 10
6 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:39.54
1) 257 Booth, D 10 2) 437 Ruth, Joey 12
3) 379 Wallace, Jerrick 12 4) 378 Valencia, Logan 12
6 West Valley 'A' 3:39.54
1) 82 Morales, Jake 12 2) 95 McBride, Forrest 12
3) 84 Schali, Zack 11 4) 163 Peltier, Peyton 11
8 Lassen 'A' 3:43.73
1) 75 Davis, Zack 11 2) 78 Passwaters, Joseph 12
3) 118 Salem, David 11 4) 162 Vice, Patrick 12
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 7-00 1995 Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 294 Williams, Anthony 12 Enterprise 6-06.00
2 441 Cunningham, Jovon 11 Enterprise 6-04.00
3 297 Hickson, Taylor 12 Red Bluff 6-02.00
4 376 Rothwell, Mark 12 Foothill 6-00.00
5 298 Weinrich, Jason 11 Chico J6-00.00
6 165 Cox, Jeremy 10 Yreka 5-10.00
7 170 Glover, Blaine 12 Corning 5-06.00
7 177 Stevenson, Tyler 12 West Valley 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 15-00 2000 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 88 Weddle, Dylan 12 Yreka 12-06.00
2 440 McFarlane, Nathan 11 Enterprise 12-00.00
3 117 Dow, Dillon 11 Yreka 11-06.00
4 455 Wilkins, Tyler 12 Shasta 11-00.00
5 211 Warren, Jayson 10 West Valley 10-06.00
6 212 McClaflin, Devon 11 Yreka J10-06.00
7 452 Laskowsky, Will 12 Enterprise 10-00.00
8 454 Zavala, Jose 11 Oroville 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 23-00.25 1981 Carl Nelson, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 373 Williams, James 12 Enterprise 22-00.75 NWI
2 220 Sloggy, Nick 12 Chico 21-07.50 NWI
3 441 Cunningham, Jovon 11 Enterprise 21-06.00 NWI
4 297 Hickson, Taylor 12 Red Bluff 20-02.50 NWI
5 124 Eng, Sarome 11 Yreka 19-08.00 NWI
6 170 Glover, Blaine 12 Corning 19-06.00 NWI
7 79 Schanuth, Wes 12 West Valley 19-05.00 NWI
8 74 Emry, Matt 11 Central Vall 19-01.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 46-01.50 1994 Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 441 Cunningham, Jovon 11 Enterprise 45-10.25 NWI
2 373 Williams, James 12 Enterprise 43-07.25 NWI
3 461 August, Todd 11 Enterprise 40-02.00 NWI
4 295 Potillor, Bryston 11 Enterprise 39-11.50 NWI
5 468 Allmond, Josephus 12 Pleasant Val 39-07.50 NWI
6 124 Eng, Sarome 11 Yreka 39-02.25 NWI
7 177 Stevenson, Tyler 12 West Valley 38-10.25 NWI
8 169 Low, Tyler 11 West Valley 38-04.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 61-02 2008 Jason Wacker, Shasta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 191 Wolf, Tyler 11 Yreka 50-09.00
2 192 Wilson, Dallas 12 Central Vall 50-08.50
3 81 Miller, Zach 12 West Valley J50-08.50
4 190 Harper, Kobbie 11 West Valley 50-01.00
5 504 Ashurst Fagan, Tyl 11 Shasta 48-07.00
6 503 Thompson, Alex 11 Oroville 46-00.50
7 502 Batdorf, Jacob 12 Foothill 45-10.50
8 500 Valli, Andrew 12 Shasta 43-11.25
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 182-01 1985 Todd Cathers, Oroville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 200 Mataia, Europa 12 Anderson 163-08
2 192 Wilson, Dallas 12 Central Vall 150-06
3 483 Ramage, Cody 11 Shasta 146-08
4 484 Lamott, Tyler 11 Chico 144-01
5 435 Jenkins, Kevin 12 Oroville 141-07
6 81 Miller, Zach 12 West Valley 138-03
7 481 Miranda, Jesse 12 Enterprise 133-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 11.35 2008 Marcial Lawson, Foothill
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 235 Sabo, Sean 11 Pleasant Val 11.06# NWI
2 46 Christensen, Clayt 9 West Valley 11.76 NWI
3 40 Dressel, Jerad 10 Central Vall 11.96 NWI
4 231 Welch, Izzy 9 Paradise 11.98 NWI
5 48 Strickland, Colton 10 West Valley 12.09 NWI
6 234 Henneberry, Ethan 10 Pleasant Val 12.24 NWI
7 230 Casas, Christian 10 Foothill 12.37 NWI
8 233 Hernandez, Raul 10 Chico 12.54 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 22.84 2008 Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 46 Christensen, Clayt 9 West Valley 23.84 NWI
2 235 Sabo, Sean 11 Pleasant Val 23.86 NWI
3 40 Dressel, Jerad 10 Central Vall 24.11 NWI
4 246 Roach, Jordan 10 Pleasant Val 24.34 NWI
5 34 McCone, Conner 9 Anderson 24.63 NWI
6 247 Iverson, Zach 10 Red Bluff 25.19 NWI
7 48 Strickland, Colton 10 West Valley 25.25 NWI
8 249 York, Justin 9 Oroville 25.35 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 52.12 2001 Grant Thorkelson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 247 Iverson, Zach 10 Red Bluff 53.74
2 263 McInnis, Jonah 10 Red Bluff 54.25
3 248 Cox, Brad 9 Pleasant Val 54.41
4 6 Schaake, Bryan 9 Lassen 55.21
5 265 Stoffel, Austin 10 Pleasant Val 55.73
6 266 Cline, CJ 9 Paradise 56.02
7 31 Emershy, Jeremiah 9 Anderson 56.08
8 33 Bachman, Christian 10 Anderson 57.53
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:01.50 1981 David Bowles, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 282 Buroz, Nimai 9 Chico 2:08.85
2 285 Jensen, Hunter 9 Shasta 2:09.36
3 286 Midkiff, Chris 9 Chico 2:11.52
4 283 Thorpe, Dallas 10 Chico 2:11.79
5 7 Stockton, Ryan 9 West Valley 2:13.46
6 284 Johnson, Matt 9 Oroville 2:16.27
7 9 Raya, Jose 10 Anderson 2:16.90
8 130 Pahua, Luis 10 Corning 2:22.35
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:29.50 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 282 Buroz, Nimai 9 Chico 4:50.39
2 324 Bransky, Samuel 10 Chico 4:52.05
3 286 Midkiff, Chris 9 Chico 4:54.97
4 6 Schaake, Bryan 9 Lassen 4:55.75
5 323 Heinemann, Noah 9 Pleasant Val 4:57.79
6 7 Stockton, Ryan 9 West Valley 5:05.73
7 8 Lucero, Jacob 10 West Valley 5:15.17
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9:55.90 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 348 Meredith, Tony 10 Foothill 10:35.17
2 350 Geltz, Dillon 10 Oroville 10:45.50
3 324 Bransky, Samuel 10 Chico 11:02.35
4 120 Noble, Kevin 9 Central Vall 11:33.82
5 122 McConnell, Alex 9 Lassen 11:39.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 15.67 2008 Tyler Low, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 305 Williams, Andre 10 Chico 15.77 NWI
2 306 Lehman, Cody 10 Red Bluff 15.81 NWI
3 106 Whited, JD 10 Corning 16.94 NWI
4 308 Fitzhugh, Andrew 9 Enterprise 17.17 NWI
5 310 Williamsen, Zack 10 Pleasant Val 17.29 NWI
6 49 Robbins, Jesse 10 West Valley 17.33 NWI
7 47 Bocker, Joshua 10 West Valley 18.07 NWI
8 309 Smith, Ty 10 Red Bluff 18.15 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 40.18 2004 Billy Musselman, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 310 Williamsen, Zack 10 Pleasant Val 42.00
2 49 Robbins, Jesse 10 West Valley 42.62
3 54 Matson, Nathan 10 Yreka 44.10
4 308 Fitzhugh, Andrew 9 Enterprise 45.43
5 335 Williams, Jeremy 9 Paradise 48.01
6 309 Smith, Ty 10 Red Bluff 49.36
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 45.04 2006 Foothill, Foothill
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 46.49
1) 235 Sabo, Sean 11 2) 406 Jordan, Roach 10
3) 407 Duong, Robin 10 4) 234 Henneberry, Ethan 10
2 West Valley 'A' 46.68
1) 45 Bennett, Tyler 9 2) 46 Christensen, Clayton 9
3) 47 Bocker, Joshua 10 4) 48 Strickland, Colton 10
3 Enterprise 'A' 47.32
1) 397 Saelee, Sen 10 2) 398 Thompson, Tyler 10
3) 308 Fitzhugh, Andrew 9 4) 399 Stevens, Kaleb 9
4 Anderson 'A' 48.02
1) 31 Emershy, Jeremiah 9 2) 32 Mogni, Anthony 10
3) 33 Bachman, Christian 10 4) 34 McCone, Conner 9
5 Red Bluff 'A' 48.11
1) 232 Faeth, Chandler 9 2) 408 Gomez, David 9
3) 409 Ragone, Brandon 9 4) 309 Smith, Ty 10
6 Foothill 'A' 48.13
1) 401 Mann, Jacob 10 2) 402 Kepon, Davis 9
3) 230 Casas, Christian 10 4) 403 Gardner, Austin 9
7 Paradise 'A' 48.41
1) 404 Rokoika, Epa 10 2) 405 Amaya, Luis 10
3) 231 Welch, Izzy 9 4) 335 Williams, Jeremy 9
8 Lassen 'A' 51.96
1) 41 Medico, Cameron 10 2) 42 Park, Brandon 9
3) 43 Curley, Jai 10 4) 44 Arnold, Trever 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 3:36.57 2008 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Red Bluff 'A' 3:42.93
1) 247 Iverson, Zach 10 2) 263 McInnis, Jonah 10
3) 232 Faeth, Chandler 9 4) 409 Ragone, Brandon 9
2 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:43.54
1) 407 Duong, Robin 10 2) 248 Cox, Brad 9
3) 265 Stoffel, Austin 10 4) 246 Roach, Jordan 10
3 Chico 'A' 3:45.16
1) 415 Bass, Jalon 10 2) 416 Bass, Javon 10
3) 282 Buroz, Nimai 9 4) 417 Cherrington, Christopher 9
4 Oroville 'A' 3:50.07
1) 249 York, Justin 9 2) 420 Cordeiro, Max 10
3) 350 Geltz, Dillon 10 4) 284 Johnson, Matt 9
5 West Valley 'A' 3:55.76
1) 49 Robbins, Jesse 10 2) 114 Dyche, Hunter 10
3) 153 Furio, Dennis 9 4) 45 Bennett, Tyler 9
6 Anderson 'A' 3:57.96
1) 34 McCone, Conner 9 2) 33 Bachman, Christian 10
3) 31 Emershy, Jeremiah 9 4) 131 Silva, Cory 10
7 Lassen 'A' 4:01.93
1) 150 Campball, Trever 10 2) 151 Ostmeyer, Jake 9
3) 152 Toland, Jesse 10 4) 6 Schaake, Bryan 9
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 6-03 1985 Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 402 Kepon, Davis 9 Foothill 5-08.00
2 447 Hall, Travis 9 Enterprise J5-08.00
3 166 Low, Connor 9 West Valley J5-08.00
4 114 Dyche, Hunter 10 West Valley 5-06.00
5 450 Brown, Brett 10 Pleasant Val J5-06.00
6 451 Troudy, Ryan 9 Pleasant Val 5-04.00
7 404 Rokoika, Epa 10 Paradise J5-04.00
8 448 Halverson, Nichola 9 Foothill 5-02.00
8 420 Cordeiro, Max 10 Oroville 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 13-06 1998 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 284 Johnson, Matt 9 Oroville 11-00.00
2 174 Read, Elijah 10 West Valley 10-06.00
2 207 Hernandez, Kyler 10 West Valley 10-06.00
4 53 Schafer, Dean 10 Yreka 10-00.00
5 46 Christensen, Clayt 9 West Valley 9-06.00
6 458 Coats, Cameron 9 Enterprise 9-00.00
7 456 Early, Spencer 9 Enterprise 7-06.00
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 20-09 1988 Chris Hurd, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 397 Saelee, Sen 10 Enterprise 18-08.00 NWI
2 106 Whited, JD 10 Corning 18-02.00 NWI
3 447 Hall, Travis 9 Enterprise 18-00.50 NWI
4 50 Maphet, Tim 10 Yreka 17-04.00 NWI
5 309 Smith, Ty 10 Red Bluff 17-03.00 NWI
6 166 Low, Connor 9 West Valley J17-03.00 NWI
7 6 Schaake, Bryan 9 Lassen 16-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 43-02 1993 K.C. Nelson, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 263 McInnis, Jonah 10 Red Bluff 40-03.25 NWI
2 106 Whited, JD 10 Corning 40-01.00 NWI
3 166 Low, Connor 9 West Valley 37-10.00 NWI
4 397 Saelee, Sen 10 Enterprise 37-00.75 NWI
5 447 Hall, Travis 9 Enterprise 36-03.25 NWI
6 475 Schneringer, Justi 10 Chico 36-01.00 NWI
7 175 Sampson, Brian 9 Yreka 35-11.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 55-06 1991 Tyler Howe, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 173 Kennedy, Ryan 10 Yreka 48-07.50
1 185 Scribner, Erik 10 Central Vall 48-07.50
3 495 Lightfoot, Dominic 10 Red Bluff 46-01.00
4 496 Skaggs, Jeff 10 Red Bluff 45-07.00
5 184 Jarrett, Mitchell 10 Lassen 43-07.00
6 183 Kuzmack, Peter 10 Lassen 43-01.00
7 510 Oliver, Kole 10 Foothill 42-11.25
8 508 Colwell, Alan 10 Foothill 41-05.50
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 153-04 2004 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 493 Castillo, Sam 10 Pleasant Val 123-03
2 495 Lightfoot, Dominic 10 Red Bluff 118-06
3 491 Gabb, Matt 10 Paradise 115-01
4 496 Skaggs, Jeff 10 Red Bluff 113-11
5 183 Kuzmack, Peter 10 Lassen 113-08
6 184 Jarrett, Mitchell 10 Lassen 112-07
7 492 Garrett, Trevor 10 Enterprise 110-02
8 196 Janulewicz, Dylan 10 Central Vall 109-02
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chico 121 2) West Valley 116
3) Shasta 63 4) Pleasant Valley 35
5) Enterprise 32 6) Foothill 29
7) Yreka 26 8) Paradise 18
8) Lassen 18 10) Oroville 11
11) Central Valley 10 12) Anderson 6
12) Red Bluff 6 14) Corning 5
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chico 97 2) Red Bluff 87
3) West Valley 62 4) Foothill 53
5) Yreka 44 6) Oroville 26
7) Enterprise 25 8) Pleasant Valley 23
9) Paradise 22 10) Lassen 20
11) Shasta 10 11) Central Valley 10
13) Corning 8
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Enterprise 142 2) Chico 82
3) Central Valley 51 4) Yreka 49
5) Foothill 39 6) Red Bluff 38
7) Shasta 28 8) West Valley 24.50
9) Pleasant Valley 16.50 10) Anderson 10
11) Oroville 7 12) Lassen 6
13) Corning 3
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pleasant Valley 76 2) West Valley 75
3) Red Bluff 74 4) Chico 67
5) Enterprise 45 6) Central Valley 25
7) Yreka 23 7) Oroville 23
9) Corning 22 10) Foothill 21
11) Lassen 16 12) Paradise 13
13) Shasta 8 14) Anderson 7
Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 10:16 PM
Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/22/2009
Division 1 Championships
Enterprise High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5:26.62 1995 Kara Hunn, Central Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Schaake, Megan 10 Lassen 5:56.20
2 Feranna, Brooke 10 Central Vall 6:00.72
3 Ferretti, Christina 9 Oroville 6:05.95
4 Thomas, Zora 10 Chico 6:07.28
5 Kimball, Tyleen 9 Lassen 6:09.37
6 Reed, Lorena 9 Chico 6:09.59
7 Ball, Mechelle 9 Foothill 6:10.45
8 Carillo, Karina 9 Chico 6:22.23
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:29.50 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stillman, Eli 10 Paradise 4:43.97
2 Thomas, Alexander 10 Chico 4:46.04
3 Neill, Eric 9 Yreka 4:52.36
4 Hale, Justin 9 West Valley 4:54.59
5 Aylward, Charles 10 Pleasant Val 4:56.06
6 Williams, Mike 10 Enterprise 4:56.09
7 McIntosh, Charles 10 West Valley 4:58.18
8 Zavala, Jose 10 Oroville 5:16.51
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 51.90 1984 Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chico 'A' 53.07
1) Chu, Tiffany 10 2) Buck, Katie 10
3) Bower, Amy 9 4) Bergamini, Clara 10
2 West Valley 'A' 53.38
1) Bullington, Victoria 10 2) Kong, Alana 10
3) Vasquez, Kayla 9 4) Serota, Autumn 9
3 Red Bluff 'A' 54.68
1) Hinkston, Alana 9 2) Kittle, Riley 9
3) Perino, Tiffany 10 4) Shea, Madison 9
4 Yreka 'A' 54.88
1) Munoz, Jessany 10 2) Duncan, Olivia 10
3) Freeze, Krista 9 4) Sisk, Megan 10
5 Shasta 'A' 55.05
1) Beckner, Dana 10 2) Osuna, Michelle 10
3) Weld, Clara 9 4) Scrima, Alyssa 9
6 Pleasant Valley 'A' 55.45
1) Patel, Bhavika 10 2) Russo, Christina 9
3) Duong, Jennifer 10 4) Keables, Julia 9
7 Foothill 'A' 57.25
1) Walton, Elisabeth 10 2) Gipp, Haley 10
3) Buchanan, Cheyenne 10 4) Cummings, Kathryn 10
8 Corning 'A' 57.92
1) Bell, Sherry 10 2) DuBois, Jessica 10
3) Wood, Susan 10 4) Mason, Nicole 9
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 45.04 2006 Foothill, Foothill
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 45.00#
1) Roach, Jordan 9 2) Hemmingsen, Gary 10
3) Engstrom, Ross 9 4) Sabo, Sean 10
2 Yreka 'A' 46.28
1) Fonseca, Travis 10 2) Kleier, Adam 10
3) Arnett, Jason 10 4) North, Michael 10
3 Chico 'A' 46.34
1) Dobbins, Christian 9 2) Harris, Robert 10
3) Hanna, CJ 10 4) Sainz-Anguiano, Edgardo 10
4 West Valley 'A' 46.41
1) Burroughs, Robert 10 2) Porter, Travis 10
3) Schali, Zack 10 4) Peltier, Peyton 10
5 Enterprise 'A' 46.71
1) Matsunaga, Kendall 10 2) Saelee, Sen 9
3) Fisher, Cody 10 4) Cavalli, Anthony 10
6 Central Valley 'A' 47.48
1) Dressel, Jerad 9 2) Kale, Alex 9
3) Scribner, Erik 9 4) King, Derrick 9
7 Red Bluff 'A' 47.67
1) Case, Cody 9 2) Rivera, Ramon 10
3) Dahlberg, Colin 10 4) Iverson, Zach 9
8 Shasta 'A' 48.28
1) Schmeck, Carson 10 2) Green, Tre 10
3) McIntyre, Aaron 10 4) Mello, Austin 10
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 49.90 1987 Yreka, Yreka
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 50.13
1) DeBonis, Cassie 11 2) Lambert, Taylor 11
3) Oliva, Amanda 12 4) Stacey, Maggie 11
2 Pleasant Valley 'A' 51.07
1) Dunbar, Julia 12 2) Wolfe, Marion 12
3) Guilbalt, Michelle 9 4) Finley, Gabrielle 9
3 Chico 'A' 51.50
1) Cinquini, Whitney 9 2) Vernau, Nalani 11
3) Azevedo, Geneva 12 4) Kurnizki, Carolyn 11
4 Shasta 'A' 51.73
1) Wright, Madison 9 2) Moss, Shana 12
3) Fitzhugh, Karle 11 4) Sisneros, Carley 11
5 Yreka 'A' 52.28
1) Robberson, Kelsey 12 2) Turner, Carrie 12
3) Ballue, Tina 11 4) Korcek, Christina 12
6 Red Bluff 'A' 52.43
1) Coghlan, Kayla Ann 12 2) Ross, Brianna 11
3) Slade, Jessie 9 4) Eicholtz, Erin 10
7 Foothill 'A' 53.30
1) Smith, Josefina 11 2) Roi, Jessica 11
3) Burrell, Megan 10 4) James, Kayla 12
8 Anderson 'A' 54.36
1) Gabriele, Yui 10 2) Risling, Mallory 12
3) English, Emily 9 4) Trotter, Jaylynn 10
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 42.88 2006 West Valley, West Valley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Valley 'A' 43.45
1) Beaudette, Michael 11 2) Prazenica, Mike 11
3) Dressel, Ben 11 4) Silveria, Colton 11
2 Shasta 'A' 44.08
1) Beaudette, Brooks 12 2) Tucker, Jordan 12
3) Roman, Peter 12 4) Lahorgue, Brett 11
3 Chico 'A' 44.09
1) Cherrington, Joshue 11 2) Rabut, Russell 12
3) Karatekeli, Kayhan 12 4) Sloggy, Nick 11
4 West Valley 'A' 44.42
1) Bradshaw, Ben 12 2) Morales, Jake 11
3) Serna, Derek 11 4) Schanuth, Wes 11
5 Foothill 'A' 44.48
1) Lawson, Marcial 11 2) Faris, Michael 11
3) Edwards, Brett 12 4) Grimes, Logan 12
-- Pleasant Valley 'A' DQ
1) Valencia, Logan 11 2) Porter, Will 12
3) Wallace, Jerrick 11 4) Welch, Tayler 10
-- Paradise 'A' DQ
1) Dixon, Sam 11 2) Pullen, Tim 12
3) Stringer, Riley 11 4)
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5:06.30 1985 Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Michelle 12 West Valley 5:09.07
2 Heflin, Tiffany 10 Lassen 5:13.91
3 Storms, Corissa 10 West Valley 5:19.46
4 Brandt, Sarah 10 Oroville 5:39.45
5 Breed, Hayley 12 Paradise 5:41.93
6 Walker, Julia 12 Foothill 5:46.35
7 Nava, Analy 11 Chico 6:03.94
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:20.55 2008 Domenic D'acquisto, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Daniel 11 Chico 4:21.03
2 Kaylor, Zack 11 Enterprise 4:29.68
3 Jorgensen, Kevin 11 Yreka 4:32.98
4 Shoop, Devin 11 Red Bluff 4:33.87
5 Steiner, Marc 11 Pleasant Val 4:33.99
6 Wright, Jordan 10 Oroville 4:46.06
7 McBride, Forrest 11 West Valley 4:48.34
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 16.25 2003 T. Davis, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quigley, Lindsay 10 Paradise 16.41 NWI
2 Yaple, Alexis 9 Yreka 16.88 NWI
3 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie 9 Chico 16.95 NWI
4 Paz, Sabrina 10 Enterprise 17.38 NWI
5 Bower, Amy 9 Chico 18.26 NWI
6 Riley, Savanna 9 West Valley 18.92 NWI
7 Stonier, Kelsey 9 Yreka 18.98 NWI
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 15.05 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lambert, Taylor 11 West Valley 16.63 NWI
2 Kurnizki, Anna 12 Chico 17.39 NWI
3 Hall, Amber 12 Enterprise 17.47 NWI
4 Moynahan, Kelsey 10 Enterprise 17.49 NWI
5 Kurnizki, Carolyn 11 Chico 18.07 NWI
6 Dedrick, Kate 11 Lassen 18.36 NWI
7 Doty, Kelsie 11 West Valley 18.97 NWI
7 Bartel, Anna 11 Chico 18.97 NWI
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 15.67 2008 Tyler Low, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Potillor, Bryston 10 Enterprise 15.56# NWI
2 Weinrich, Jason 10 Chico 15.58# NWI
3 Hemmingsen, Gary 10 Pleasant Val 16.48 NWI
4 Robinson, Tre 10 Foothill 16.58 NWI
5 Emry, Matt 10 Central Vall 17.03 NWI
6 Porter, Travis 10 West Valley 17.54 NWI
7 Makel, James 9 Pleasant Val 17.99 NWI
8 Smith, Ty 9 Corning 18.16 NWI
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 14.45 2006 Sam Glusman, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dumore, Joel 12 West Valley 14.93 NWI
2 Copsey, Eli 12 Foothill 15.48 NWI
3 Williams, James 11 Enterprise 15.78 NWI
4 Karatekeli, Kayhan 12 Chico 16.00 NWI
5 Emmons, Corrie 11 Chico 16.20 NWI
6 Beaudette, Michael 11 Central Vall 16.55 NWI
7 Edwards, Brett 12 Foothill 16.64 NWI
8 Low, Tyler 10 West Valley 16.66 NWI
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 1:00.25 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinkston, Alana 9 Red Bluff 1:03.13
2 Ahilgwo, Jonelle 9 Chico 1:03.29
3 Landini, Frankie 10 Chico 1:04.63
3 Serota, Autumn 9 West Valley 1:04.63
5 Willis, Allison 9 Chico 1:05.33
6 Maynes, Jessica 10 Chico 1:06.15
7 Stonier, Kelsey 9 Yreka 1:07.68
8 Moebes, Ashley 10 West Valley 1:08.25
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 52.12 2001 Grant Thorkelson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peltier, Peyton 10 West Valley 53.31
2 Iverson, Zach 9 Red Bluff 53.48
3 Davis, Zachary 10 Lassen 54.61
4 Wilson, Nick 10 Chico 55.42
5 Wallen, Mitch 10 Pleasant Val 55.71
6 Salem, David 10 Lassen 55.98
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 58.37 2001 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Atkins, Kody 9 Chico 57.54#
2 DeBonis, Cassie 11 West Valley 1:00.31
3 Hinkle, Corinne 9 West Valley 1:02.26
4 Dunbar, Julia 12 Pleasant Val 1:03.31
5 Cinquini, Whitney 9 Chico 1:03.45
6 Spence, Janice 11 Enterprise 1:03.87
7 Eicholtz, Erin 10 Red Bluff 1:03.88
8 Ballue, Tina 11 Yreka 1:04.29
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 48.07 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pullen, Tim 12 Paradise 50.22
2 Hedden, Colter 12 Red Bluff 50.59
3 Dressel, Ben 11 Central Vall 51.73
4 Hope, Trevor 10 Enterprise 51.94
5 Morales, Jake 11 West Valley 51.96
6 Porter, Will 12 Pleasant Val 53.29
7 Cain, Chris 12 Lassen 53.97
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 12:05.80 1997 Heidi Hudson, Paradise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Lorena 9 Chico 13:26.77
2 Schaake, Megan 10 Lassen 13:27.84
3 Taylor, Jessica 9 Red Bluff 13:49.40
4 Parsons, Miranda 9 Yreka 13:59.78
5 Ferretti, Christina 9 Oroville 14:28.17
6 Cosentino, Gina 9 Red Bluff 14:43.43
7 Stansbury, Jenna 9 Chico 14:55.97
8 White, Chelsea 9 Yreka 15:00.20
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9:55.90 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meredith, Tony 9 Foothill 10:51.42
2 Collins, John 9 Enterprise 10:55.97
3 Branksy, Samuel 9 Chico 10:59.66
4 Zavala, Jose 10 Oroville 11:07.39
5 McIntosh, Charles 10 West Valley 11:13.63
6 Williams, Mike 10 Enterprise 11:23.19
7 Williams, Timmy 9 Yreka 11:31.18
8 Perkins, Josh 10 Central Vall 12:02.31
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.98 1998 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bullington, Victoria 10 West Valley 13.48 NWI
2 Quigley, Lindsay 10 Paradise 13.54 NWI
3 Yaple, Alexis 9 Yreka 13.79 NWI
4 Buck, Katie 10 Chico 13.83 NWI
5 Chu, Tiffany 10 Chico 13.86 NWI
6 Cummings, Kathryn 10 Foothill 14.19 NWI
7 Serota, Autumn 9 West Valley 14.37 NWI
8 Vasquez, Kayla 9 West Valley 14.86 NWI
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 11.35 2008 Marcial Lawson, Foothill
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dahlberg, Colin 10 Red Bluff 11.62 NWI
2 Eng, Sarome 10 Yreka 11.72 NWI
3 Sabo, Sean 10 Pleasant Val 11.91 NWI
4 Dobbins, Christian 9 Chico 11.93 NWI
5 Mello, Austin 10 Shasta 12.01 NWI
6 Hemmingsen, Gary 10 Pleasant Val 12.05 NWI
7 Schali, Zack 10 West Valley 12.15 NWI
8 Dressel, Jerad 9 Central Vall 12.19 NWI
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 12.85 2006 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Oliva, Amanda 12 West Valley 12.67# NWI
2 Finley, Gabrielle 9 Pleasant Val 13.03 NWI
3 Bartlett, Dalanne 10 Enterprise 13.05 NWI
4 Conner, Jordan 11 Central Vall 13.40 NWI
5 Sisneros, Carley 11 Shasta 13.51 NWI
6 Scroggins, Savana 12 West Valley 13.53 NWI
7 Azevedo, Geneva 12 Chico 13.65 NWI
-- Ross, Brianna 11 Red Bluff NT NWI
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 10.70 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Marcial 11 Foothill 11.03 NWI
2 Silveria, Colton 11 Central Vall 11.11 NWI
3 Roman, Peter 12 Shasta 11.24 NWI
4 Sloggy, Nick 11 Chico 11.40 NWI
5 Wallace, Jerrick 11 Pleasant Val 11.56 NWI
6 Prazenica, Mike 11 Central Vall 11.64 NWI
7 Dressel, Ben 11 Central Vall 11.73 NWI
8 Timmons, Victor 12 Anderson 11.77 NWI
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:26.90 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodfill, Shannon 10 Shasta 2:34.53
2 Maynes, Jessica 10 Chico 2:35.34
3 Moebes, Ashley 10 West Valley 2:45.05
4 Ball, Mechelle 9 Foothill 2:48.55
5 Magana, Samantha 10 Foothill 2:49.04
-- Forrest-Cawker, Lala 10 Central Vall NT
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:01.50 1981 David Bowles, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stillman, Eli 10 Paradise 2:08.01
2 Peltier, Peyton 10 West Valley 2:09.25
3 Humphrey, Cole 10 Yreka 2:11.33
4 Neill, Eric 9 Yreka 2:11.61
5 Ellis, Aaron 10 Pleasant Val 2:11.78
6 Emmert, Marcus 9 Lassen 2:12.09
7 Bowles, Ivan 10 Pleasant Val 2:16.66
-- Thomas, Alexander 10 Chico NT
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 2:13.60 2006 Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Atkins, Kody 9 Chico 2:18.68
2 Rebol, Erynn 12 Red Bluff 2:20.04
3 Johnson, Michelle 12 West Valley 2:24.63
4 Brandt, Sarah 10 Oroville 2:25.75
5 Costa, Amanda 9 Chico 2:28.41
6 Hinkle, Corinne 9 West Valley 2:28.47
7 Breed, Hayley 12 Paradise 2:29.85
8 Martin, Ami 12 Yreka 2:30.61
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 1:55.90 1982 Brian Butterfield, Lassen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Daniel 11 Chico 1:59.86
2 Jorgensen, Kevin 11 Yreka 2:00.18
3 Torres, Jose 11 Corning 2:01.22
4 Graber, Phillip 12 Chico 2:02.02
5 Wright, Jordan 10 Oroville 2:02.93
6 Bradshaw, Ben 12 West Valley 2:03.31
7 Hope, Trevor 10 Enterprise 2:03.85
8 Gonzales, Garfield 10 Oroville 2:04.69
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 47.00 1984 Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ostrom, Marleigh 9 West Valley 50.81
2 Stonier, Kelsey 9 Yreka 50.82
3 Bower, Amy 9 Chico 51.37
4 Pinson, Kayla 10 Oroville 51.92
5 Collins, Katelin 9 Red Bluff 53.79
6 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie 9 Chico 53.94
7 Button, Olivia 10 Enterprise 53.99
8 Munoz, Jessany 10 Yreka 54.72
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 40.18 2004 Billy Musselman, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weinrich, Jason 10 Chico 40.48
2 Reiser, Matt 10 Foothill 42.19
3 Williamsen, Zack 9 Pleasant Val 42.65
4 Davis, Zachary 10 Lassen 43.27
5 Rivera, Ramon 10 Red Bluff 43.49
6 Sainz-Anguiano, Edgardo 10 Chico 44.29
7 Arnett, Jason 10 Yreka 44.32
8 Porter, Travis 10 West Valley 48.86
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 45.45 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lambert, Taylor 11 West Valley 47.40
2 Kurnizki, Anna 12 Chico 48.74
3 Bartlett, Dalanne 10 Enterprise 48.99
4 Schaller, Nicole 12 Foothill 50.26
5 Stamm, Caitlin 12 Red Bluff 50.32
6 Kurnizki, Carolyn 11 Chico 50.49
7 Jungwirth, Katie 12 West Valley 51.39
8 Doty, Kelsie 11 West Valley 54.70
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 39.10 1990 Scott Gliatto, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dumore, Joel 12 West Valley 39.83
2 Williams, Anthony 11 Enterprise 40.18
3 Emmons, Corrie 11 Chico 40.42
4 Williams, James 11 Enterprise 40.66
5 Copsey, Eli 12 Foothill 41.00
6 Hickson, Taylor 11 Red Bluff 41.76
7 Schanuth, Wes 11 West Valley 42.53
8 Low, Tyler 10 West Valley 43.90
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 26.39 1998 Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Yaple, Alexis 9 Yreka 28.05 NWI
2 Osuna, Michelle 10 Shasta 28.48 NWI
3 Bullington, Victoria 10 West Valley 28.71 NWI
4 Keables, Julia 9 Pleasant Val 29.58 NWI
5 Scrima, Alyssa 9 Shasta 29.65 NWI
5 Cummings, Kathryn 10 Foothill 29.65 NWI
7 Kong, Alana 10 West Valley 29.75 NWI
8 Hollingsworth, Diana 11 Paradise 30.18 NWI
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 22.84 2008 Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dahlberg, Colin 10 Red Bluff 23.18 NWI
2 Eng, Sarome 10 Yreka 23.50 NWI
3 Kleier, Adam 10 Yreka 23.96 NWI
4 Engstrom, Ross 9 Pleasant Val 24.00 NWI
5 Green, Tre 10 Shasta 24.46 NWI
6 Sabo, Sean 10 Pleasant Val 24.53 NWI
7 Schali, Zack 10 West Valley 24.56 NWI
8 Harris, Robert 10 Chico 25.03 NWI
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 24.90 1981 Dori Parker, Shasta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Oliva, Amanda 12 West Valley 26.25 NWI
2 Bartlett, Dalanne 10 Enterprise 26.70 NWI
3 Finley, Gabrielle 9 Pleasant Val 27.02 NWI
4 Korcek, Christina 12 Yreka 27.04 NWI
5 Sisneros, Carley 11 Shasta 27.45 NWI
6 Spence, Janice 11 Enterprise 28.15 NWI
-- DeBonis, Cassie 11 West Valley NT NWI
-- Conner, Jordan 11 Central Vall NT NWI
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 21.60 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Silveria, Colton 11 Central Vall 22.49 NWI
2 Roman, Peter 12 Shasta 22.74 NWI
3 Timmons, Victor 12 Anderson 23.02 NWI
4 Dressel, Ben 11 Central Vall 23.04 NWI
5 Wallace, Jerrick 11 Pleasant Val 23.29 NWI
6 Prazenica, Mike 11 Central Vall 23.74 NWI
7 Grimes, Logan 12 Foothill 23.91 NWI
8 Parsons, Eric 11 Enterprise 24.04 NWI
Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 10:56.00 1990 Krissy Look, Shasta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Michelle 12 West Valley 11:43.35
2 Heflin, Tiffany 10 Lassen 11:46.25
3 Storms, Corissa 10 West Valley 11:55.46
4 Arreguin, Leah 12 Chico 12:01.13
5 Walker, Julia 12 Foothill 12:25.11
6 Spence, Jerri 12 Enterprise 12:37.10
7 Blee, Alex 11 Pleasant Val 12:47.10
8 Naas, Emily 11 Chico 13:07.76
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9:21.20 1995 Aaron Gillen, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylor, Zack 11 Enterprise 9:54.34
2 Gibbs, Dustin 11 Pleasant Val 10:05.32
3 Reed, Grant 12 Paradise 10:10.58
4 Carillo, Fredy 11 Corning 10:15.51
5 Teesdale, Ryan 10 Foothill 10:16.96
6 Laurie, Payton 11 Pleasant Val 10:17.46
7 Ramirez, Eli 11 Lassen 11:00.34
8 Singh, Raj 12 Yreka 11:40.48
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:16.17 1995 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chico 'A' 4:21.78
1) Buck, Katie 10 2) Maynes, Jessica 10
3) Landini, Frankie 10 4)
2 Red Bluff 'A' 4:29.67
1) Denial, Victoria 10 2) Perino, Tiffany 10
3) Kittle, Riley 9 4) Hinkston, Alana 9
3 West Valley 'A' 4:31.05
1) Serota, Autumn 9 2) Ostrom, Marleigh 9
3) Lingenfelter, Tayler 9 4) Moebes, Ashley 10
4 Yreka 'A' 4:31.31
1) Munoz, Jessany 10 2) Freeze, Krista 9
3) Deegan, Danielle 9 4) Stonier, Kelsey 9
5 Paradise 'A' 4:40.08
1) Roberts, Hannah 10 2) Hollingsworth, Diana 11
3) Quigley, Lindsay 10 4) Prator, Grace 10
6 Shasta 'A' 4:43.15
1) Bierwirth, Laura 9 2) Eddy, Katie 9
3) Hughes, Felicia 9 4) Osuna, Michelle 10
7 Enterprise 'A' 4:47.60
8 Corning 'A' 5:07.51
1) Acevedo, Darlene 9 2) Berry, Theresa 10
3) Kilmer, Angelina 10 4) Bell, Sherry 10
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 3:36.57 2008 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 3:38.78
1) Burroughs, Robert 10 2) Schali, Zack 10
3) Peltier, Peyton 10 4) Hale, Justin 9
2 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:40.21
1) Engstrom, Ross 9 2) Rodriguez, Emmanuel 10
3) Roach, Jordan 9 4) Freitas, Jason 10
3 Yreka 'A' 3:43.38
1) Fonseca, Travis 10 2) Buckner, Samuel 10
3) Montague, Justin 10 4) Humphrey, Cole 10
4 Chico 'A' 3:44.65
1) Baumgartner, David 10 2) Stanton, Levi 10
3) Weinrich, Jason 10 4) Wilson, Nick 10
5 Red Bluff 'A' 3:47.66
1) Case, Cody 9 2) Rivera, Ramon 10
3) McInnis, Jonah 9 4) Iverson, Zach 9
6 Paradise 'A' 3:50.55
1) Chamberlin, Dylan 9 2) Forner, Cody 9
3) Stillman, Eli 10 4) Salazar, Mikel 10
7 Central Valley 'A' 4:10.81
1) Flom, Dustan 10 2) Kale, Alex 9
3) Throop, Darythe 9 4) Hall, Michael 10
-- Shasta 'A' NT
1) Gunther, Matthew 10 2) Mello, Austin 10
3) Green, Tre 10 4) Short, Trevor 9
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 4:02.91 2004 Enterprise, Enterprise
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 4:10.08
1) DeBonis, Cassie 11 2) Johnson, Michelle 12
3) Lambert, Taylor 11 4) Hinkle, Corinne 9
2 Red Bluff 'A' 4:10.31
1) Coghlan, Kayla Ann 12 2) Rebol, Erynn 12
3) Slade, Jessie 9 4) Eicholtz, Erin 10
3 Yreka 'A' 4:12.81
1) Leskowitz, Shannon 11 2) Turner, Carrie 12
3) Ballue, Tina 11 4) Korcek, Christina 12
4 Chico 'A' 4:12.91
1) Cinquini, Whitney 9 2) Vernau, Nalani 11
3) Atkins, Kody 9 4) Courtney, Jocelyn 12
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:18.63
1) Dunbar, Julia 12 2) Zepeda, Celina 10
3) Francis, Lauren 11 4) Finley, Gabrielle 9
-- Enterprise 'A' DQ
1) Claiborne, Anna 11 2) Mcrae, Melissa 11
3) Winstead, Brianna 12 4) Spence, Janice 11
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 3:26.47 2002 Paradise, Paradise
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 3:27.44
1) Bradshaw, Ben 12 2) Dumore, Joel 12
3) Morales, Jake 11 4) Hampton, Ronny 11
2 Red Bluff 'A' 3:27.96
1) Blaser, Grant 11 2) Trevino, Jourdan 11
3) Hedden, Colter 12 4) Schwabauer, Zack 11
3 Enterprise 'A' 3:29.73
1) Williams, Ian 11 2) Kaylor, Zack 11
3) Parsons, Eric 11 4) Laskowsky, Will 11
4 Paradise 'A' 3:30.06
1) Dixon, Sam 11 2) McCarten, Casey 11
3) Stringer, Riley 11 4) Pullen, Tim 12
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:32.21
1) Porter, Will 12 2) Valencia, Logan 11
3) Wallace, Jerrick 11 4) Bee, Carson 12
6 Chico 'A' 3:33.06
1) Parker, Daniel 11 2) Sloggy, Nick 11
3) Burton, Chas 11 4) Graber, Phillip 12
7 Corning 'A' 3:41.48
1) Ramos, Jeff 11 2) Miranda, Herminio 11
3) McFadden, Sean 12 4) Torres, Jose 11
8 Lassen 'A' 3:50.30
1) Reinsel, Lance 12 2) Vice, Patrick 11
3) Parker, Cody 11 4) Cain, Chris 12
Event 41 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 16-05 1990 Christina Amende, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hinkston, Alana 9 Red Bluff 14-10.50 NWI
2 Cummings, Kathryn 10 Foothill 14-09.00 NWI
3 Yaple, Alexis 9 Yreka 14-03.50 NWI
4 Dutra, Jillian 10 Yreka 14-01.50 NWI
5 Paz, Sabrina 10 Enterprise 13-10.50 NWI
6 Vasquez, Kayla 9 West Valley 13-09.00 NWI
-- Wilson, Macy 10 Pleasant Val FOUL
Event 42 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 20-09 1988 Chris Hurd, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Engstrom, Ross 9 Pleasant Val 20-07.50 NWI
2 Eng, Sarome 10 Yreka 20-00.50 NWI
3 Dahlberg, Colin 10 Red Bluff 19-09.50 NWI
4 Salazar, Mikel 10 Paradise 19-09.00 NWI
5 Saelee, Sen 9 Enterprise 19-03.00 NWI
6 Emry, Matt 10 Central Vall 17-09.50 NWI
-- Reiser, Matt 10 Foothill FOUL
Event 43 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 17-11.50 1995 Tracy Harden, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Turner, Carrie 12 Yreka 16-06.00 NWI
2 Barnett, Kasey 11 Chico 16-03.50 NWI
3 Saelee, Nai 12 Enterprise 16-02.50 NWI
4 Carton, Hayley 11 Chico 15-11.00 NWI
5 Adkins, Paige 10 West Valley 15-10.00 NWI
6 Ballue, Tina 11 Yreka 15-05.00 NWI
7 McCue, Megan 11 Enterprise 14-10.50 NWI
8 Basinger, Victoria 12 West Valley 14-10.00 NWI
Event 44 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 23-00.25 1981 Carl Nelson, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hedden, Colter 12 Red Bluff 21-05.00 NWI
2 Williams, James 11 Enterprise 21-03.00 NWI
3 Roman, Peter 12 Shasta J21-03.00 NWI
4 Cunningham, Jovon 10 Enterprise 21-00.00 NWI
5 Lee, Darren 11 Lassen 20-10.50 NWI
6 Sloggy, Nick 11 Chico 20-03.50 NWI
7 Hampton, Ronny 11 West Valley 20-01.00 NWI
-- Starkey, Eric 12 Anderson FOUL
Event 45 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 34-07 1997 Melissa Quinn, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dutra, Jillian 10 Yreka 30-09.00 NWI
2 Hall, Sam 10 Chico 30-07.75 NWI
3 Dunn, Caitlin 10 Pleasant Val 29-07.00 NWI
4 Kincaid, Lexi 9 West Valley 29-01.00 NWI
5 Chamberlain, Haley 10 Chico 28-03.50 NWI
6 Polonus, Hailey 9 West Valley 26-01.50 NWI
-- Speers, Kylie 10 Shasta FOUL
Event 46 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 43-02 1993 K.C. Nelson, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eng, Sarome 10 Yreka 41-08.75 NWI
2 Putman, Dan 10 Foothill 40-03.50 NWI
3 Depaoli, Drew 10 Foothill 39-03.25 NWI
4 Saelee, Sen 9 Enterprise 38-02.50 NWI
5 McInnis, Jonah 9 Red Bluff 37-09.50 NWI
6 Wolfe, Jake 10 Lassen 37-01.25 NWI
7 Humphrey, Cole 10 Yreka 35-11.00 NWI
-- Collins, Chris 9 Shasta FOUL
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 38-01.50 1987 Kami Tarmen, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Barnett, Kasey 11 Chico 35-10.25 NWI
2 Turner, Carrie 12 Yreka 34-03.50 NWI
3 Azevedo, Geneva 12 Chico 33-03.25 NWI
4 Hall, Amber 12 Enterprise 33-01.50 NWI
5 Adkins, Paige 10 West Valley 32-01.75 NWI
6 Carton, Hayley 11 Chico 31-10.50 NWI
7 Reyna, Abbrieanna 11 Foothill 31-09.25 NWI
8 Basinger, Victoria 12 West Valley 30-04.25 NWI
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet: # 46-01.50 1994 Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, James 11 Enterprise 45-04.50 NWI
2 Cunningham, Jovon 10 Enterprise 44-05.50 NWI
3 McDaniel, Jordan 11 Chico 42-08.50 NWI
4 Low, Tyler 10 West Valley 42-00.50 NWI
5 Carter, Jeremy 11 Pleasant Val 40-11.50 NWI
6 Lee, Darren 11 Lassen 40-05.50 NWI
7 Moore, Garrett 11 Enterprise 40-00.00 NWI
8 Stevenson, Tyler 11 West Valley 39-06.25 NWI
Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 34-06 2005 Francie Savangsy, Chico
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Meaggan 9 Red Bluff 33-02.00
2 Heintz, Eva 9 Yreka 32-11.00
3 Scott, Carrie 10 Yreka 31-08.50
4 Hanmore, Alyssa 9 Pleasant Val 31-04.00
5 Tice, Rachael 10 Pleasant Val 30-08.25
6 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Veronica 10 Enterprise 29-07.50
7 Speers, Nicole 10 Oroville 29-03.50
8 Bigelow, Emily 10 Yreka 28-10.00
Event 50 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 55-06 1991 Tyler Howe, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dobrich, Jordon 10 Paradise 50-05.75
2 Wobbe, Austin 10 Red Bluff 48-01.75
3 McCown, Drew 10 Lassen 46-10.75
4 Harper, Kobbie 10 West Valley 46-01.50
5 Wolf, Tyler 10 Yreka 45-05.50
6 Wilfong, Josh 10 West Valley 45-00.25
7 Taylor, Cole 10 Enterprise 44-07.50
8 Stroing, Zak 10 Red Bluff 40-00.00
Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 44-07.50 1997 Kristen Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Porter, Jazmin 11 Shasta 36-00.00
2 Hall, Amber 12 Enterprise 35-08.75
3 Adkins, Paige 10 West Valley 35-08.50
4 Dodson, Jennifer 12 Corning 33-04.00
5 Marcum, Catrena 11 Oroville 33-00.25
6 McCarley, Morgan 12 West Valley 32-07.25
7 Belkin, Hannah 12 Shasta 31-07.50
-- King, Atajanai 12 Foothill DQ
Event 52 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 61-02 2008 Jason Wacker, Shasta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Dallas 11 Central Vall 51-04.50
2 Miller, Zach 11 West Valley 50-10.75
3 Taylor, Chase 12 Enterprise 49-08.25
4 Hassel, Justin 12 Red Bluff 49-02.25
5 Harlow, Doug 11 Enterprise 48-03.00
6 Starkey, Eric 12 Anderson 47-08.00
7 Piseno, Javier 12 Corning 45-02.00
8 Gates, Ryan 12 Paradise 43-04.00
Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 106-11 2004 Brittany Willis, Anderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Carrie 10 Yreka 114-09#
2 Rector, Meaggan 9 Red Bluff 102-07
3 Heintz, Eva 9 Yreka 102-01
4 Hanmore, Alyssa 9 Pleasant Val 82-06
5 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Veronica 10 Enterprise 82-05
6 Speers, Nicole 10 Oroville 79-06
7 Buchanan, Cheyenne 10 Foothill 75-06
8 Bigelow, Emily 10 Yreka 75-01
Event 54 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 153-04 2004 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramage, Cody 10 Shasta 131-10
2 Stroing, Zak 10 Red Bluff 128-07
3 Harmon, Darrel 10 Lassen 119-04
4 Villegas, Oscar 10 Yreka 114-09
5 Weisfield, Stephen 10 Enterprise 113-06
6 Wolf, Tyler 10 Yreka 113-01
7 Strickland, Colton 9 West Valley 107-09
-- Rowe, John 10 Foothill FOUL
Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 155-04 2003 Katie Richardson, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Porter, Jazmin 11 Shasta 126-01
2 Person, Hanna 10 Shasta 107-01
3 Adkins, Paige 10 West Valley 105-11
4 Bartel, Chloe 12 Chico 94-09
5 Belser, Alyssa 11 Oroville 94-04
6 Allen, Catie 12 Yreka 90-09
7 Jennings, Diana 12 Yreka 89-07
8 Coats, Jenna 11 Foothill 84-06
Event 56 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 182-01 1985 Todd Cathers, Oroville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nichols, Derek 12 Anderson 167-07
2 Lamott, Taylor 10 Chico 147-09
3 Lotakoon, Mark 12 Red Bluff 147-00
4 Gates, Ryan 12 Paradise 145-08
5 Wilson, Dallas 11 Central Vall 142-11
6 Hassel, Justin 12 Red Bluff 138-04
7 Miller, Zach 11 West Valley 137-00
8 Frisbee, Tanner 12 Anderson 120-04
Event 57 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5-03 2003 Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ostrom, Marleigh 9 West Valley 4-10.00
2 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie 9 Chico 4-08.00
3 Kittle, Riley 9 Red Bluff J4-08.00
4 Deegan, Danielle 9 Yreka 4-04.00
4 Button, Olivia 10 Enterprise 4-04.00
6 Kilpatrick, Hailey 10 Foothill 4-00.00
7 Walton, Elisabeth 10 Foothill J4-00.00
Event 58 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 6-03 1985 Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dobrich, Jordon 10 Paradise 6-04.00#
2 Weinrich, Jason 10 Chico 6-00.00
3 McInnis, Jonah 9 Red Bluff 5-06.00
4 McFarlane, Nathan 10 Enterprise 5-04.00
4 Emmert, Marcus 9 Lassen 5-04.00
6 Dow, Dillon 10 Yreka 5-02.00
-- Freitas, Jason 10 Pleasant Val NH
Event 59 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 5-08 1987 Mary Price, Paradise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackie, Bre 10 Central Vall 5-02.00
2 DeBonis, Cassie 11 West Valley 5-00.00
3 Cochran, Meagan 10 Chico J5-00.00
4 Fitzhugh, Karle 11 Shasta 4-10.00
5 Reyna, Abbrieanna 11 Foothill J4-10.00
6 Korcek, Christina 12 Yreka J4-10.00
7 Kurnizki, Anna 12 Chico J4-10.00
-- Murray, Alexandra 11 Pleasant Val FAIL
Event 60 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 7-00 1995 Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rabut, Russell 12 Chico 6-06.00
2 Copsey, Eli 12 Foothill 6-04.00
3 Williams, Anthony 11 Enterprise 6-02.00
4 Schatz, Robert 11 Red Bluff 6-00.00
5 McDaniel, Jordan 11 Chico 5-10.00
6 Kauffman, Tyler 11 Central Vall J5-10.00
7 Stevenson, Tyler 11 West Valley 5-08.00
8 Deering, Tyler 12 Lassen 5-06.00
Event 61 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 9-00 1997 Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ostrom, Marleigh 9 West Valley 8-06.00
2 Saelee, Lai 10 Enterprise 7-06.00
3 Sisk, Megan 10 Yreka J7-06.00
4 Ramos, Mirelda 10 Yreka 7-00.00
5 Buckley, Kelsey 9 Enterprise J7-00.00
6 Paz, Sabrina 10 Enterprise J7-00.00
-- Vasquez, Kayla 9 West Valley NH
Event 62 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 13-06 1998 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McFarlane, Nathan 10 Enterprise 12-06.00
2 McClaflin, Devon 10 Yreka 12-00.00
3 Dow, Dillon 10 Yreka 11-00.00
4 Hernandez, Kyler 9 West Valley 10-06.00
-- Hollmer, John 9 West Valley NH
Event 63 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 11-06 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robberson, Kelsey 12 Yreka 10-00.00
2 Moynahan, Kelsey 10 Enterprise J10-00.00
3 Maloney, Mattie 11 Corning 9-06.00
4 Hall, Amber 12 Enterprise J9-06.00
5 Clark, Caitlin 11 West Valley 8-06.00
6 Saelee, Nai 12 Enterprise J8-06.00
7 Steinbergs, Korina 11 Shasta J8-06.00
8 Lawson, Rachel 11 Yreka 8-00.00
Event 64 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet: # 15-00 2000 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Garrett 11 Enterprise 13-00.00
2 Bigelow, David 12 Yreka 12-06.00
3 Barragan, Manny 12 Yreka 12-00.00
4 Engrasser, Mitchell 11 Enterprise 11-06.00
5 Weddle, Dylan 11 Yreka 11-00.00
6 Gibbins, Jake 11 West Valley J11-00.00
7 Wilkins, Tyler 11 Shasta 10-00.00
8 Laskowsky, Will 11 Enterprise J10-00.00
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Valley 141 2) Chico 96
3) Enterprise 64 4) Yreka 43
5) Shasta 40 6) Pleasant Valley 28
7) Red Bluff 19 8) Lassen 17
9) Central Valley 14 10) Oroville 12
11) Corning 10 12) Foothill 9
13) Paradise 2
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Yreka 107 2) Chico 98
3) West Valley 78 4) Red Bluff 67
5) Enterprise 23 6) Shasta 22.50
7) Pleasant Valley 21 8) Lassen 20
8) Paradise 20 10) Foothill 17.50
11) Oroville 13 12) Central Valley 8
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Enterprise 104 2) Chico 74
3) Central Valley 54 4) West Valley 50
5) Red Bluff 46 6) Foothill 32
7) Yreka 30 8) Shasta 28
9) Paradise 24 10) Pleasant Valley 20
11) Anderson 17 12) Corning 10
13) Lassen 3 13) Oroville 3
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Yreka 92 2) Red Bluff 62
3) Chico 59 4) Pleasant Valley 58
5) West Valley 48 6) Paradise 45
7) Enterprise 43 8) Foothill 36
9) Lassen 28 10) Shasta 14
11) Oroville 4 11) Central Valley 4
Licensed to West Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 10:50 PM
Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/16/2008
Division 1 Championships
Enterprise High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 12.85 2006 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Oliva, Amanda Jr West Valley 12.92 NWI
2 Witteman, Lindsay Sr Paradise 12.94 NWI
3 Beardsley, Danielle Sr Corning 13.12 NWI
4 Lundberg, Anne Sr Oroville 13.23 NWI
5 Samuels, Taylor Sr West Valley 13.30 NWI
6 Scroggins, Savana Jr West Valley 13.42 NWI
7 Penick, Leah Jr Pleasant Val 13.46 NWI
8 Barnett, Kasey So Chico 13.69 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 24.90 1981 Dori Parker, Shasta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Witteman, Lindsay Sr Paradise 26.88 NWI
2 Lundberg, Anne Sr Oroville 26.96 NWI
3 Oliva, Amanda Jr West Valley 27.11 NWI
4 Beardsley, Danielle Sr Corning 27.27 NWI
5 Wolfe, Marion Jr Pleasant Val 27.85 NWI
6 Scroggins, Savana Jr West Valley 28.01 NWI
7 Youngs, Kaylin So Foothill 28.32 NWI
-- Spence, Janice So Enterprise NT NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 58.37 2001 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeBonis, Cassie So West Valley 1:01.01
2 Dunbar, Julia Jr Pleasant Val 1:02.48
3 James, Kayla Jr Foothill 1:04.08
4 Turner, Carrie Jr Yreka 1:04.61
5 Spence, Janice So Enterprise 1:04.62
-- Massey, Kim Jr Lassen NT
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:13.60 2006 Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandt, Sarah Fr Oroville 2:19.79
2 Rebol, Erynn Jr Red Bluff 2:20.46
3 Bartlett, Dalanne Fr Enterprise 2:20.78
4 Jungwirth, Katie Jr West Valley 2:27.11
5 Atkin, Mariah So Pleasant Val 2:28.84
6 Heflin, Tiffany Fr Lassen 2:31.50
7 Breed, Hayley Jr Paradise 2:34.13
-- Johnson, Michelle Jr West Valley NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5:06.30 1985 Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Michelle Jr West Valley 5:15.87
2 Heflin, Tiffany Fr Lassen 5:19.29
3 Storms, Corissa Fr West Valley 5:20.86
4 Henker, Paige Sr Chico 5:31.07
5 Walker, Julia Jr Foothill 5:36.49
6 Johnson, Michelle Sr Chico 5:48.18
7 Nava, Analy So Chico 5:54.01
-- Spence, Jerri Jr Enterprise NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 10:56.00 1990 Krissy Look, Shasta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Michelle Jr West Valley 12:01.27
2 Storms, Corissa Fr West Valley 12:08.18
3 Walker, Julia Jr Foothill 12:09.13
4 Johnson, Michelle Sr Chico 12:21.07
5 Heflin, Tiffany Fr Lassen 12:29.68
6 Spence, Jerri Jr Enterprise 12:53.71
7 Ogden, Emily Sr Pleasant Val 13:16.25
-- Arreguin, Leah Jr Chico NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 15.05 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Thompson, Alisha Sr Enterprise 16.47 NWI
2 Barry, Nichole Sr West Valley 16.99 NWI
3 Courtain, Samantha Sr Pleasant Val 17.63 NWI
4 Mackie, Bre Fr Central Vall 17.99 NWI
5 Kurnizki, Anna Jr Chico 18.08 NWI
6 Moynahan, Kelsey Fr Enterprise 18.10 NWI
7 Patton, Arielle Jr Corning 18.30 NWI
8 Stamm, Caitlin Jr Red Bluff 18.53 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 45.45 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanley, Kelli Sr Red Bluff 46.21
2 Barry, Nichole Sr West Valley 49.13
3 Courtain, Samantha Sr Pleasant Val 50.43
4 Kurnizki, Anna Jr Chico 50.57
5 Schaller, Nicole Jr Foothill 51.30
6 Jensen, Misty So West Valley 51.42
7 Patton, Arielle Jr Corning 53.04
8 Thompson, Alisha Sr Enterprise 53.35
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 49.90 1987 Yreka, Yreka
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 50.61
1) Samuels, Taylor Sr 2) Oliva, Amanda Jr
3) Scroggins, Savana Jr 4) DeBonis, Cassie So
2 Pleasant Valley 'A' 51.45
1) Balasek, Camille Jr 2)
3 Chico 'A' 52.60
1) Bower, Stephanie Jr 2) Azevedo, Geneva Jr
3) Barnett, Kasey So 4) Rothfield, Phoebe So
4 Enterprise 'A' 52.65
1) Spence, Janice So 2) McCue, Megan So
3) Moynahan, Kelsey Fr 4) Saelee, Nai Jr
5 Red Bluff 'A' 54.08
1) Stanley, Kelli Sr 2) Stamm, Caitlin Jr
3) Ross, Brianna So 4) Eicholtz, Erin Fr
6 Foothill 'A' 54.20
1) Schaller, Nicole Jr 2) Youngs, Kaylin So
3) James, Kayla Jr 4) King, Atajanai Jr
7 Corning 'A' 54.80
1) Beardsley, Danielle Sr 2) Patton, Arielle Jr
3) Umpenhour, Lauren Jr 4) Vader, Mallory Sr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:02.91 2004 Enterprise, Enterprise
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oroville 'A' 4:04.62
1) Brandt, Sarah Fr 2) Brandt, Katie Sr
3) Lundberg, Anne Sr 4) Sousa, Jessy Jr
2 Red Bluff 'A' 4:06.32
1) Rebol, Erynn Jr 2) Stanley, Kelli Sr
3) Ross, Brianna So 4) Eicholtz, Erin Fr
3 West Valley 'A' 4:08.69
1) DeBonis, Cassie So 2) Johnson, Michelle Jr
3) Jensen, Misty So 4) Jungwirth, Katie Jr
4 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:17.11
1) Wolfe, Marion Jr 2)
5 Chico 'A' 4:22.44
1) Hasle, Jahlela So 2) Kurnizki, Anna Jr
3) Bower, Stephanie Jr 4) Courtney, Jocelyn Jr
6 Corning 'A' 4:38.58
1) Pankowski, Tara Jr 2) Vader, Mallory Sr
3) Umpenhour, Lauren Jr 4) Katelyn, Statton Jr
-- Enterprise 'A' NT
1) Bartlett, Dalanne Fr 2) Frisbee, Nicole So
3) Winstead, Breanna Jr 4) Spence, Janice So
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5-08 1987 Mary Price, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackie, Bre Fr Central Vall 5-00.00
2 Barry, Nichole Sr West Valley J5-00.00
3 Fitzhugh, Karle So Shasta J5-00.00
4 DeBonis, Cassie So West Valley J5-00.00
5 Murray, Alexandra So Pleasant Val 4-10.00
6 Fisher, Jaime Sr Shasta 4-06.00
7 Reynolds, Kristy So Chico J4-06.00
8 McCue, Megan So Enterprise 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 11-06 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Gina Sr Yreka 9-06.00
2 Moynahan, Kelsey Fr Enterprise 9-00.00
3 Saelee, Nai Jr Enterprise 8-06.00
3 Hall, Amber Jr Enterprise 8-06.00
5 Vader, Mallory Sr Corning 7-06.00
5 Jensen, Misty So West Valley 7-06.00
7 Gibbins, Jessica Sr West Valley J7-06.00
-- Thompson, Alisha Sr Enterprise NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 17-11.50 1995 Tracy Harden, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brandt, Katie Sr Oroville 16-09.50 NWI
2 Stanley, Kelli Sr Red Bluff 16-07.00 NWI
3 Barnett, Kasey So Chico 16-03.00 NWI
4 Samuels, Taylor Sr West Valley 15-10.50 NWI
5 Saelee, Nai Jr Enterprise 15-06.00 NWI
6 Fitzhugh, Karle So Shasta 15-04.00 NWI
7 Basinger, Victoria Jr West Valley 15-01.50 NWI
8 Dunlap, Bethany Jr Anderson 13-11.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 38-01.50 1987 Kami Tarmen, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Barnett, Kasey So Chico 35-02.75 NWI
2 Turner, Carrie Jr Yreka 34-09.00 NWI
3 Brandt, Katie Sr Oroville 34-07.75 NWI
4 Samuels, Taylor Sr West Valley 34-06.50 NWI
5 Morrissey, Taylor Sr Shasta 33-11.00 NWI
6 Azevedo, Geneva Jr Chico 31-11.50 NWI
7 Basinger, Victoria Jr West Valley 31-10.75 NWI
-- Mitchell, Karrin Sr Shasta ND NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 44-07.50 1997 Kristen Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porter, Jazmin So Shasta 37-10.00
2 Ridge, Cheryl Sr Oroville 36-07.00
3 Jin, Jamie Sr Enterprise 36-05.00
4 Mally, Jasmine Sr West Valley 34-10.50
5 Bright, Toni Sr Foothill 33-10.50
6 Carr, Arianna Jr Central Vall 33-10.00
7 Turner, Ashley Sr West Valley 33-07.50
8 Christensen, Shawna Sr Pleasant Val 32-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 155-04 2003 Katie Richardson, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porter, Jazmin So Shasta 118-08
2 Bright, Toni Sr Foothill 111-08
3 Turner, Ashley Sr West Valley 108-02
4 Zempel, Amanda Sr Enterprise 103-05
5 Jin, Jamie Sr Enterprise 99-04
6 Jennings, Diana Jr Yreka 98-11
7 Scott, Lindsay Sr Yreka 96-11
-- Carr, Arianna Jr Central Vall ND
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 12.98 1998 Molly Stinson, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bullington, Victoria Fr West Valley 13.14 NWI
2 Quigley, Lindsay Fr Paradise 13.76 NWI
3 McKenzie, Charly So Central Vall 13.77 NWI
4 Carton, Haley So Chico 13.82 NWI
5 Roi, Jessica So Foothill 14.08 NWI
6 DuVarney, Becca So Lassen 14.11 NWI
7 Kurnizki, Carolyn So Chico 14.12 NWI
8 Beckwith, Michelle So Lassen 14.33 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 26.39 1998 Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McKenzie, Charly So Central Vall 27.81 NWI
2 Bullington, Victoria Fr West Valley 28.26 NWI
3 Buck, Katie Fr Chico 28.48 NWI
4 Landini, Franci Fr Chico 28.70 NWI
5 Roi, Jessica So Foothill 29.10 NWI
6 Vernau, Nalani Fr Chico 29.20 NWI
7 Beckwith, Michelle So Lassen 29.59 NWI
8 Keeton, Amanda So Lassen 29.65 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1:00.25 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Caitlin So West Valley 1:04.66
2 Silliman, Audrey Fr Chico 1:05.44
3 Ballue, Tina So Yreka 1:05.53
4 Landini, Franci Fr Chico 1:06.32
5 Osuna, Michelle Fr Shasta 1:06.94
6 Dutra, Jillian Fr Yreka 1:07.92
7 Keeton, Amanda So Lassen 1:08.16
8 Fisher, Haley Fr Enterprise 1:09.24
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:26.90 1996 Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Caitlin So West Valley 2:33.91
2 Altier, Ariana Fr Chico 2:34.60
3 Feranna, Brooke Fr Central Vall 2:39.11
4 Blee, Alex So Pleasant Val 2:39.44
5 Ducazau, Megan Fr Foothill 2:44.36
6 Woodfill, Shannon Fr Shasta 2:47.62
7 Dedrick, Jess So Lassen 2:53.91
-- O'Sullivan, Kelsey So Pleasant Val NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5:26.62 1995 Kara Hunn, Central Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Feranna, Brooke Fr Central Vall 5:47.73
2 Albee, Regan So Corning 5:53.37
3 Schaake, Megan Fr Lassen 5:53.91
4 Ducazau, Megan Fr Foothill 5:56.32
5 Blee, Alex So Pleasant Val 5:58.52
6 Stein, Emily Fr Foothill 5:58.67
7 Naas, Emily So Chico 5:59.52
-- O'Sullivan, Kelsey So Pleasant Val NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 12:05.80 1997 Heidi Hudson, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin, April So Oroville 13:34.80
2 Deeds, Gwendolyn So Chico 13:47.21
3 Erlendson, Katie So Pleasant Val 14:07.15
4 Anderson, Katie So Lassen 14:13.17
5 Bohm, Christina So Yreka 14:14.24
6 Parsons, Breanna So Central Vall 14:30.70
7 Rhodehouse, Grace Fr Paradise 15:07.87
-- Schaake, Megan Fr Lassen NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 16.25 2003 T. Davis, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lambert, Taylor So West Valley 16.30 NWI
2 Kurnizki, Carolyn So Chico 16.38 NWI
3 Bartel, Anna So Chico 17.17 NWI
4 Quigley, Lindsay Fr Paradise 17.23 NWI
5 Doty, Kelsie So West Valley 17.35 NWI
6 Sohoza, Chloe So Chico 18.00 NWI
7 Varner, Allie So Red Bluff 18.45 NWI
8 Dedrick, Kate So Lassen 18.47 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 47.00 1984 Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lambert, Taylor So West Valley 50.02
2 Kurnizki, Carolyn So Chico 51.22
3 Bartel, Anna So Chico 51.29
4 Weber, Sophia So Pleasant Val 52.90
5 Francis, Lauren So Pleasant Val 53.40
6 Doty, Kelsie So West Valley 53.61
7 Dedrick, Kate So Lassen 55.27
-- Quigley, Lindsay Fr Paradise NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 51.90 1984 Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chico 'A' 52.77
1) Buck, Katie Fr 2) Chu, Tiffany So
3) Vernau, Nalani Fr 4) Carton, Haley So
2 West Valley 'A' 53.15
1) Browand, Brittany Fr 2) Bullington, Victoria Fr
3) Kong, Alana Fr 4) Kong, Shana Fr
3 Pleasant Valley 'A' 54.60
1) Bailey, Javonte So 2)
4 Foothill 'A' 54.92
1) Coats, Jenna So 2) Roi, Jessica So
3) Cummings, Kathryn Fr 4) Ayres, Kimberly So
5 Lassen 'A' 55.42
1) Keeton, Amanda So 2) DuVarney, Becca So
3) Russ, Nikki So 4) Beckwith, Michelle So
6 Yreka 'A' 55.45
1) Ballue, Tina So 2) Wisler, Kayla So
3) Dutra, Jillian Fr 4) Sisk, Megan Fr
7 Red Bluff 'A' 55.81
1) Taggart, Ali So 2) Varner, Allie So
3) Zumalt, Ashley Fr 4) Douglas, Karly Fr
8 Shasta 'A' 56.65
1) Steinbergs, Korina So 2) Lubben, Toni So
3) Woodfill, Shannon Fr 4) Burch, Mackenzie So
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:16.17 1995 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chico 'A' 4:22.00
1) Buck, Katie Fr 2) Bertagna, Raeanne Fr
3) Vernau, Nalani Fr 4) Landini, Franci Fr
2 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:25.54
1) Bailey, Javonte So 2)
3 Yreka 'A' 4:25.88
1) Ballue, Tina So 2) Dutra, Jillian Fr
3) Wisler, Kayla So 4) Borg, Theresa Fr
4 West Valley 'A' 4:26.59
1) Clark, Caitlin So 2) Lambert, Taylor So
3) Doty, Kelsie So 4) Kong, Alana Fr
5 Red Bluff 'A' 4:38.78
1) Douglas, Karly Fr 2) Lawrence, Staci So
3) Perino, Tiffany Fr 4) Taggart, Ali So
6 Foothill 'A' 4:43.31
1) Liberman, Kayli So 2) Stein, Emily Fr
3) Ducazau, Megan Fr 4) Roi, Jessica So
7 Corning 'A' 4:44.39
1) Wood, Susan Fr 2) Bobadilla, Samantha Fr
3) Albee, Regan So 4) Maldonado, Dulce So
8 Lassen 'A' 4:53.16
1) Anderson, Katie So 2) Peery, Scarlett So
3) Forbes, Keagan Fr 4) Valceschini, Molly So
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5-03 2003 Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cochran, Meagan Fr Chico 4-10.00
2 Gabriele, Yui Fr Anderson J4-10.00
3 Reyna, Abbrieanna So Foothill 4-08.00
4 Chappell, Emma So Pleasant Val 4-06.00
4 Grant, Allison So Pleasant Val 4-06.00
6 Andreas, Ali So Yreka J4-06.00
7 Dunn, Caitlin Fr Pleasant Val 4-04.00
8 Bigelow, Emily Fr Yreka J4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9-00 1997 Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maloney, Mattie So Corning 7-06.00
1 Proulx, Jesi So West Valley 7-06.00
1 Lawson, Rachel So Yreka 7-06.00
1 Wisler, Kayla So Yreka 7-06.00
5 Saelee, Lai Fr Enterprise 6-00.00
6 Fisher, Haley Fr Enterprise 5-06.00
-- Clark, Caitlin So West Valley NH
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 16-05 1990 Christina Amende, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carton, Haley So Chico 15-02.00 NWI
2 Cummings, Kathryn Fr Foothill 14-08.50 NWI
3 Lambert, Taylor So West Valley 14-05.00 NWI
4 Gabriele, Yui Fr Anderson 14-01.00 NWI
5 Miller, Kelsey Fr Pleasant Val 14-00.00 NWI
6 Ballue, Tina So Yreka 13-10.50 NWI
7 Dunn, Caitlin Fr Pleasant Val 13-06.00 NWI
8 Quigley, Lindsay Fr Paradise 13-05.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 34-07 1997 Melissa Quinn, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carton, Haley So Chico 32-05.25 NWI
2 Adkins, Paige Fr West Valley 32-03.75 NWI
3 Stall, Dominque So Chico 30-07.25 NWI
4 Dunn, Caitlin Fr Pleasant Val 30-01.25 NWI
5 Varner, Allie So Red Bluff J30-01.25 NWI
6 Dutra, Jillian Fr Yreka 30-00.25 NWI
7 Stein, Emily Fr Foothill 29-00.50 NWI
8 Waterman, Cassie Fr West Valley 28-03.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 34-06 2005 Francie Savangsy, Chico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie, Charly So Central Vall 33-07.50
2 Adkins, Paige Fr West Valley 31-02.50
3 Scott, Carrie Fr Yreka 28-06.50
4 Belser, Alyssa So Oroville 27-04.25
5 Person, Hanna Fr Central Vall 27-04.00
6 Barr, Marki Fr Shasta 27-00.50
7 Ovitz, Cassie So Chico 26-10.50
8 Peterson, Claire Fr Enterprise 26-00.50
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 106-11 2004 Brittany Willis, Anderson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Person, Hanna Fr Central Vall 101-00
2 Scott, Carrie Fr Yreka 99-01
3 Belser, Alyssa So Oroville 90-07
4 Coats, Jenna So Foothill 86-00
5 Dahm, Stephanie So Oroville 84-11
6 McKenzie, Charly So Central Vall 83-10
7 Taylor, Falcon So Chico 82-02
8 McCarley, Madi Fr West Valley 78-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 10.70 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnston, Cole Sr Foothill 11.01 NWI
2 Timmons, Victor Jr Anderson 11.36 NWI
3 Silveria, Colton So Central Vall 11.54 NWI
4 Cochran, Billy Sr Central Vall 11.61 NWI
5 McDowell, Tim Sr Lassen 11.80 NWI
6 Grimes, Logan Jr Foothill 11.82 NWI
7 Soulliere, Ronny Sr Red Bluff 11.86 NWI
8 Saephan, Chio Sr Enterprise 11.92 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 21.60 1988 Ed Stewart, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stoner, Zach Sr Yreka 22.57 NWI
2 Johnston, Kyle Sr Foothill 22.94 NWI
3 Roman, Peter Jr Shasta 23.25 NWI
4 Dressel, Ben So Central Vall 23.56 NWI
5 Barragan, Manny Jr Yreka 23.63 NWI
6 Grimes, Logan Jr Foothill 23.73 NWI
7 Silveria, Colton So Central Vall 23.76 NWI
8 Woods, Virgil Sr Enterprise 24.53 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 48.07 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoner, Zach Sr Yreka 48.87
2 Pullen, Tim So Paradise 50.70
3 Sloggy, Matt Sr Chico 52.25
4 Williams, Anthony So Enterprise 52.29
5 Carter, Matt Sr Chico 53.27
6 Fernandez, Miguel Sr Corning 53.81
7 Sanders, Corey Jr Red Bluff 54.06
-- Wilson, Shane Sr Central Vall NT
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1:55.90 1982 Brian Butterfield, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Dan So Chico 1:57.23
2 Bradshaw, Ben Jr West Valley 2:00.58
3 Kaylor, Zack So Enterprise 2:01.36
4 Collins, Mat Sr Red Bluff 2:02.47
5 Roth, Adam Sr Chico 2:02.99
6 Pullen, Tim So Paradise 2:06.02
7 McFadden, Sean Jr Corning 2:12.74
8 Knighten, Joey Sr Central Vall 2:21.53
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:20.57 1995 Aaron Gillen, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Acquisto, Domenic Fr Enterprise 4:20.55#
2 Naas, Henry Sr Chico 4:36.07
3 Siperek, Trevor Sr West Valley 4:46.64
4 Pulgarin, Samuel Sr Chico 4:52.43
5 Cain, Chris Jr Lassen 5:03.90
6 Walbridge, Curtis Sr Central Vall 5:16.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:21.20 1995 Aaron Gillen, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Acquisto, Domenic Fr Enterprise 9:40.06
2 Naas, Henry Sr Chico 10:17.40
3 Reed, Grant Jr Paradise 10:20.87
4 Siperek, Trevor Sr West Valley 10:28.61
5 Fairley, Ryan Sr West Valley 10:35.39
6 Walker, Tom Sr Chico 11:08.89
7 Cain, Chris Jr Lassen 12:30.67
-- Kaylor, Zack So Enterprise DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 14.45 2006 Sam Glusman, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dumore, Joel Jr West Valley 15.16 NWI
2 Cary, Eric Sr Central Vall 15.19 NWI
3 Brannon, Jacob Sr Corning 15.93 NWI
4 Copsey, Eli Jr Foothill 15.96 NWI
5 Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr Chico 16.23 NWI
6 Williams, James So Enterprise 16.25 NWI
7 Edwards, Brett Jr Foothill 16.43 NWI
8 Gaul, Florian Jr West Valley 16.55 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 39.10 1990 Scott Gliatto, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Shane Sr Central Vall 40.61
2 Williams, Anthony So Enterprise 41.78
3 Williams, James So Enterprise 42.27
4 Edwards, Brett Jr Foothill 42.45
5 Dumore, Joel Jr West Valley 42.51
6 Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr Chico 42.58
7 Moore, Garrett So Enterprise 45.75
-- Brannon, Jacob Sr Corning NT
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 42.88 2006 West Valley, West Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foothill 'A' 43.09
1) Grimes, Logan Jr 2) Gallagher, Brady Sr
3) Johnston, Kyle Sr 4) Johnston, Cole Sr
2 Central Valley 'A' 43.96
1) Cochran, Billy Sr 2) Ingersoll, Ben Sr
3) Dressel, Ben So 4) Silveria, Colton So
3 West Valley 'A' 44.09
1) Bradshaw, Ben Jr 2) Russell, Ryan Sr
3) Dumore, Joel Jr 4) Hayley, Charles Sr
4 Chico 'A' 44.43
1) Carter, Matt Sr 2) Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr
3) Cherrington, Josh So 4) Cook, Andrew Sr
5 Shasta 'A' 44.49
1) Beaudette, Brooks Jr 2) Tucker, Jordan Jr
3) Roman, Peter Jr 4) Halbersma, Anthony Sr
6 Red Bluff 'A' 44.94
1) Hedden, Colter Jr 2) Sanders, Corey Jr
3) Soulliere, Ronny Sr 4) Rollins, Manual Sr
7 Enterprise 'A' 45.41
1) Parsons, Eric So 2) Woods, Virgil Sr
3) Taylor, Chase Jr 4) Saephan, Chio Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 3:26.47 2002 Paradise, Paradise
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yreka 'A' 3:26.77
1) Barragan, Manny Jr 2) Pyles, Ryan Sr
3) Culp, Kyson Sr 4) Stoner, Zach Sr
2 Red Bluff 'A' 3:26.93
1) Hedden, Colter Jr 2) Soulliere, Ronny Sr
3) Rollins, Manual Sr 4) Collins, Mat Sr
3 Chico 'A' 3:27.70
1) Carter, Matt Sr 2) Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr
3) Sloggy, Matt Sr 4) Parker, Dan So
4 Enterprise 'A' 3:28.27
1) McRae, Matt Sr 2) Saephan, Chio Sr
3) Parsons, Eric So 4) Williams, Anthony So
5 West Valley 'A' 3:28.47
1) Bradshaw, Ben Jr 2) Russell, Ryan Sr
3) Frasher, Jacob Jr 4) Hayley, Charles Sr
6 Paradise 'A' 3:36.01
1) Pullen, Tim So 2) Hunter, Sam Jr
3) Nicoara, Allen Sr 4) Renau, Ethan Jr
7 Shasta 'A' 3:38.11
1) Lambert, John Sr 2) Beaudette, Brooks Jr
3) Halbersma, Anthony Sr 4) Tucker, Jordan Jr
-- Central Valley 'A' NT
1) Cary, Eric Sr 2)
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 7-00 1995 Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cary, Eric Sr Central Vall 6-07.00
2 Rabut, Russel Jr Chico 6-04.00
3 Copsey, Eli Jr Foothill J6-04.00
4 Hatcher, Jesse Sr West Valley 6-00.00
5 Lambert, John Sr Shasta J6-00.00
6 McDaniel, Jordan So Chico 5-08.00
7 Strickler, Jason Sr Foothill J5-08.00
-- Fesler, Jared Sr West Valley NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 15-00 2000 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaul, Florian Jr West Valley 14-00.00
2 Ostrom, Ethan Sr West Valley 13-06.00
3 Brannon, Jacob Sr Corning 13-00.00
4 Moore, Garrett So Enterprise 12-00.00
5 Hayley, Charles Sr West Valley J12-00.00
6 Hoffman, Chris Sr Enterprise 9-06.00
7 Engrasser, Mitchell So Enterprise 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 23-00.25 1981 Carl Nelson, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Halbersma, Anthony Sr Shasta 21-01.50 NWI
2 Gaul, Florian Jr West Valley 21-00.00 NWI
3 Hedden, Colter Jr Red Bluff 20-06.00 NWI
4 Taylor, Chase Jr Enterprise 20-01.50 NWI
4 Cary, Eric Sr Central Vall 20-01.50 NWI
6 Culp, Kyson Sr Yreka 19-05.50 NWI
7 Martin, Travis Sr Pleasant Val 19-05.00 NWI
8 Ostrom, Ethan Sr West Valley 19-02.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 46-01.50 1994 Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Jovon Fr Enterprise 44-08.25 NWI
2 Williams, James So Enterprise 42-03.00 NWI
3 Culp, Kyson Sr Yreka 42-00.00 NWI
4 Strickler, Jason Sr Foothill 41-09.25 NWI
5 Carter, Anthony Sr Pleasant Val 41-06.25 NWI
6 Gaul, Florian Jr West Valley 41-01.00 NWI
7 Cary, Eric Sr Central Vall 40-11.00 NWI
8 Murphy, Paul Sr Chico 40-08.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 59-05 2003 David Nichols, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wacker, Jason Sr Shasta 61-02.00#
2 Zink, Shane Sr Enterprise 48-00.50
3 Hassel, Justin Jr Red Bluff 47-07.50
4 Gates, Ryan Jr Paradise 46-01.50
5 Taylor, Chase Jr Enterprise 45-00.50
6 Miller, Andy Sr West Valley 44-08.00
7 Starkey, Eric Jr Anderson 44-03.50
7 Piseno, Javier Jr Corning 44-03.50
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 182-01 1985 Todd Cathers, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Derek Jr Anderson 146-10
2 Wacker, Jason Sr Shasta 146-01
3 Miller, Andy Sr West Valley 142-01
4 Jones, Steven Sr West Valley 135-00
5 Schumacher, Cody Jr Chico 133-05
6 Mataia, Europa So Anderson 132-03
7 Hassel, Justin Jr Red Bluff 122-09
8 Miranda, Jesse So Enterprise 118-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 11.47 1998 Nick Osborn, Shasta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lawson, Marcial So Foothill 11.35# NWI
2 Wallace, Jerrick So Pleasant Val 11.42# NWI
3 Lee, Darren So Lassen 11.60 NWI
4 Serna, Derek So West Valley 11.81 NWI
5 Morales, Jake So West Valley 12.00 NWI
6 Eng, Sarome Fr Yreka 12.04 NWI
7 Haley, Drew So Chico 12.16 NWI
8 Trevino, Jourdan So Red Bluff 12.24 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 23.30 1988 Derrick Parsons, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wallace, Jerrick So Pleasant Val 22.84# NWI
2 Lee, Darren So Lassen 23.59 NWI
3 Serna, Derek So West Valley 24.27 NWI
4 Eng, Sarome Fr Yreka 24.41 NWI
5 Hicks, Marcus So Enterprise 24.42 NWI
6 Wolcott, Sean So Pleasant Val 24.69 NWI
-- Lawson, Marcial So Foothill NT NWI
-- Morales, Jake So West Valley NT NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 52.12 2001 Grant Thorkelson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morales, Jake So West Valley 52.64
2 Wakefield, Taylor So Chico 52.73
3 Gonzales, Garfield Fr Oroville 53.56
4 Davila, Jamie So Corning 54.91
5 Ramos, Jeff So Corning 55.46
6 Green, Tre Fr Enterprise 56.64
7 Cisneros, Miles So Foothill 59.41
-- Foster, Jeff Fr Red Bluff NT
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:01.50 1981 David Bowles, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Jordan Fr Oroville 2:03.44
2 Roth, Colin So Red Bluff 2:07.47
3 Stillman, Eli Fr Paradise 2:07.95
4 McBride, Forrest So West Valley 2:08.17
5 Steiner, Marc Jr Pleasant Val 2:08.19
6 Torres, Jose So Corning 2:09.24
7 Franco, Patrick So Chico 2:11.53
8 Humphrey, Cole Fr Yreka 2:12.05
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:29.50 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Kevin So Yreka 4:44.95
2 Stillman, Eli Fr Paradise 4:45.01
3 Steiner, Marc Jr Pleasant Val 4:46.37
4 McBride, Forrest So West Valley 4:49.42
5 Coyl, Devin So Pleasant Val 4:49.71
6 Collins, Dillon So Foothill 4:51.71
7 Ramirez, Eli So Lassen 4:54.67
8 Gaulden, Alexander So Yreka 4:57.52
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:55.90 1985 Kevin Munoz, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carillo, Fredy So Corning 10:30.69
2 Laurie, Payton So Pleasant Val 10:42.37
3 Gibbs, Dustin So Pleasant Val 11:01.35
4 Boles, Isaiah Fr Enterprise 11:16.18
5 Teesdale, Ryan Fr Foothill 11:30.80
6 Gaulden, Alexander So Yreka 11:56.24
7 Jorgensen, Kevin So Yreka 12:10.11
-- McBride, Forrest So West Valley NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 15.74 2004 Billy Musselman, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Low, Tyler Fr West Valley 15.67# NWI
2 Beaudette, Michael So Central Vall 15.77 NWI
3 Hickson, Taylor So Red Bluff 16.06 NWI
3 Memmott, Brad So Lassen 16.06 NWI
5 Kepon, Hunter So Foothill 16.41 NWI
6 Mitchell, James So Red Bluff 16.73 NWI
7 Weinrich, Jason Fr Chico 16.92 NWI
-- Hamada, Jacob Fr Pleasant Val DQ NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 40.18 2004 Billy Musselman, Chico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Memmott, Brad So Lassen 42.32
2 Weinrich, Jason Fr Chico 43.95
3 Reiser, Matt Fr Foothill 44.02
4 Low, Tyler Fr West Valley 44.11
5 Hamada, Jacob Fr Pleasant Val 44.31
6 Hardman, Jamiel Fr Chico 44.91
7 Beaudette, Michael So Central Vall 54.87
-- Hickson, Taylor So Red Bluff DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 45.04 2006 Foothill, Foothill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 45.62
1) Miller, Zach So 2) Morales, Jake So
3) Serna, Derek So 4) Stevenson, Tyler So
2 Red Bluff 'A' 45.86
1) Mitchell, James So 2) Schwabauer, Zack So
3) Rogers, Trevor So 4) Trevino, Jourdan So
3 Enterprise 'A' 45.93
1) Williams, Ian So 2) Lentz, Johnny So
3) Coleman, Brian So 4) Hicks, Marcus So
4 Foothill 'A' 46.31
1) Cisneros, Miles So 2) Colwell, Casey So
3) Lawson, Marcial So 4) Olivera, Jose So
5 Shasta 'A' 46.88
1) Harris, Camren So 2) Osuna, Brandon So
3) Rude, Eric So 4) Beeman, Tommy Fr
6 Yreka 'A' 47.28
1) Eng, Sarome Fr 2) Kleier, Adam Fr
3) 4) Weddle, Dylan So
7 Corning 'A' 47.39
1) Landavazo, Kevin So 2) Miranda, Herminio So
3) Crooks, Daniel Fr 4) Davila, Jamie So
8 Chico 'A' 50.77
1) Haley, Drew So 2) Wakefield, Taylor So
3) Bondurant, Niko Fr 4) Hardman, Jamiel Fr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 3:36.90 1982 Chico, Chico
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Bluff 'A' 3:36.57#
1) Foster, Jeff Fr 2) Rogers, Trevor So
3) Schwabauer, Zack So 4) Trevino, Jourdan So
2 Oroville 'A' 3:38.46
1) Wright, Jordan Fr 2) Lopez, John Fr
3) Brandt, Russel Fr 4) Miller, Jordan So
3 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:42.16
1) Aylward, Charles Fr 2)
4 Foothill 'A' 3:43.34
1) Cisneros, Miles So 2) Goddard, Roman So
3) Taylor, Robby Fr 4) Reiser, Matt Fr
5 Corning 'A' 3:49.53
1) Davila, Jamie So 2) Glover, Blaine So
3) Miranda, Herminio So 4) Torres, Jose So
6 Yreka 'A' 3:57.60
1) Jorgensen, Kevin So 2) Buckner, Samuel Fr
3) Erhard, Josh Fr 4) Humphrey, Cole Fr
-- Chico 'A' NT
1) Franco, Patrick So 2) Haley, Drew So
3) Wakefield, Taylor So 4) McCoy, Kevin Fr
-- West Valley 'A' DQ
1) McBride, Forrest So 2) Serna, Derek So
3) Peltier, Peyton Fr 4) Schali, Zack Fr
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 6-03 1985 Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kepon, Hunter So Foothill 6-00.00
2 Schatz, Robert So Red Bluff 5-08.00
2 Weinrich, Jason Fr Chico 5-08.00
4 Pickering, Greg So Shasta 5-06.00
5 Passwaters, Joseph So Lassen J5-06.00
6 Thayer, Austin Fr Paradise J5-06.00
7 Stevenson, Tyler So West Valley J5-06.00
8 Glover, Blaine So Corning 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 13-06 1998 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bloxham, Travis So Enterprise 11-00.00
2 Dow, Dillon Fr Yreka 10-00.00
3 McClaflin, Devon Fr Yreka 9-06.00
4 Weddle, Dylan So Yreka 9-00.00
4 McFarlane, Nathan Fr Enterprise 9-00.00
6 Bierwirth, Charlie So Shasta 8-00.00
7 Gibbins, Jake So West Valley J8-00.00
-- Brown, Anthony So Enterprise NH
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 20-09 1988 Chris Hurd, Chico
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lee, Darren So Lassen 20-00.00 NWI
2 Schwabauer, Zack So Red Bluff 19-09.50 NWI
3 Memmott, Brad So Lassen 19-04.00 NWI
4 Low, Tyler Fr West Valley 19-01.00 NWI
5 Schatz, Robert So Red Bluff 18-09.00 NWI
6 Eng, Sarome Fr Yreka 18-07.00 NWI
7 Williams, Ian So Enterprise 18-04.00 NWI
8 Avery, Jordan So Shasta 18-01.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet: # 43-02 1993 K.C. Nelson, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lee, Darren So Lassen 41-11.25 NWI
2 Beaudette, Michael So Central Vall 40-01.50 NWI
3 Hickson, Taylor So Red Bluff 39-05.75 NWI
4 Avery, Jordan So Shasta 39-05.00 NWI
5 Low, Tyler Fr West Valley 38-06.75 NWI
6 Carter, Jeremy So Pleasant Val 38-05.25 NWI
7 Schatz, Robert So Red Bluff 38-02.25 NWI
8 Landavazo, Kevin So Corning 37-10.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 55-06 1991 Tyler Howe, Las Plumas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Zach So West Valley 50-09.50
2 Piseno, Luis So Corning 50-02.00
3 Wilson, Dallas So Central Vall 48-02.50
4 Fagan, Tyler Fr Shasta 46-01.00
5 Boydstun, Chase So Shasta 44-09.50
6 Giesy-Thompson, Alex Fr Oroville 43-01.00
7 Taylor, Cole Fr Enterprise 40-11.00
8 Diaz, Mike So Enterprise 40-04.00
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: # 153-04 2004 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Zach So West Valley 125-06
2 Piseno, Luis So Corning 123-05
3 Kepon, Hunter So Foothill 122-08
4 Villegas, Oscar Fr Yreka 110-05
5 Giesy-Thompson, Alex Fr Oroville 108-09
6 Ashby, David So Shasta 106-08
7 Rix, Matthew So Pleasant Val 106-01
8 Winfrey, Garret So Oroville 103-04
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·67075 views
History for California CIF NS Finals - Northern Section
Show 3 more
|